Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Adult Fiction
adult non-fiction
Animals
Art Books
Books for Children
Business
children
Childrens Books
Christianity & Religion
Cookbooks
Education
Games: Card Games
History
Hobbies
Media
Miscellaneous
Music
Other
Rare/Scarce Books
Reference

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Books for Children

 - 159 items found in your search
Books for Children
   -Education
   -Famous Illustrators
   -Fiction
   -Golden Books
   -History
   -Homeschool
   -Little Golden Books
   -New
   -Picture Books
   -Sets
   -Vintage Picture Books
   -Young Adult Fiction

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Child's Garden of Verses.
Barnes & Noble Books 1999-01-01 1st B & N Hardcover Collectible: Like New Hardcover 
Hardcover. Like new. Pages are clean and tight. Near perfect condition. with only a slight rub on the spine end from shelf rub. 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alfred Hitchcock And The Three Investigators #14 The Mystery Of The Coughing Dragon
Random House 1970-01-01 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Very good hardcover. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf wear.Onr corner is worn. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 An Enemy at Green Knowe
Faber and Faber Ltd. 1964-01-01 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Hardcover with dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings on cover. Stated first American edition; Harcourt and Brace. Pages clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bundle 2 items - The World of Eric Carle Plush Bear Toy Animal and Brown Bear, Brown Bear, What Do You See? by Eric Carle and Bill Martin, Jr. Book
Kohls Cares for Kids Toy New Toy 
Wonderfully soft. Book AND plush bear are both new. These are a fund raiser set. Professional packaging. At the warehouse and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MY FUN WITH LEARNING: 4 BOOK SET
Southwestern Books 1994-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover set of 6. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf wear. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Old Witch Rescues Halloween
Reader's Digest Services, Inc. 1976-01-01 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Very good paperback. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Name on inside cover and blank end paper. 
Price: 48.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Once Upon A Time. Folk and Fairy Tales of the World. Illustrated by Vojtech Kubasta
Golden Press 1962-01-01 Unknown Binding Collectible: Good Unknown Binding 
Pictorial hardcover. Cover has edge wear and slightly bumped corners.Tanning (small brown spots) on the cover and spine. The inside has a stamp from a school library. Otherwise, pages are clean with no writing or smudges. Binding tight. Beautiful illustrations. Goldencraft binding. 
Price: 57.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Scott Foresman - Addison Wesley Math Grade 2: Problem Solving Masters
Scott Foresman - Addison Wesley 2002 0201560321 / 9780201560329 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
No writing, pages clean. Dog ear to cover and first few pages. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Tell the Time (Pop-up Books)
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1974-08-01 0603020607 / 9780603020605 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Hardcover. 1983 reprint. Like new. Pages are clean and tight. Pop ups are in perfect working order. Near perfect condition with a bump to the corner of the cover. 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 THE STORY OF DOCTOR DOLITTLE
J.B. LIPPINCOTT COPYRIGHT 47TH IMPRESSION 1948 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Book Club Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has edge wear that includes a small green piece of tape (appears to have randomly stuck on the spine), small tears and rubbings. The spine dj is tanned. Book cover has sharp corners and no edge wear. Inside tightly bound with no markings or tears. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Adelaide Holl Hide-and-seek ABC
Platt & Munk 1971 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Hardcover. Like new. Bright cover and tight pages. 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Albert Payson Terhune; Adapter-Felix Sutton; Illustrator-William Bartlett; Illustrator-Harry Michaels Lad A Dog
Grosset & Dunlap 1957 0448022370 / 9780448022376 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Picture book 11x14. Cover has edge wear and slightly bumped corners. Has original price sticker on front cover of $1.96. Pages are crisp, clean and unmarked. Lovely vintage copy. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Alfred Hitchcock The Mystery of the Singing Serpent : Alfred Hitchock & The Three Investigators #17
Random House Books for Young Readers 1981-02-12 0394846788 / 9780394846781 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback Library discard so there's moderate cover wear and slightly bumped corners. Pages clean and binding tight. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Alfred John Church The Aeneid for boys and girls,: Retold (The Macmillan classics)
Macmillan 1962 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Hardcover with dust jacket. Dj is price clipped. Withdrawn former library book. This ex-library book remains clean and tight, but has the usual library stamps and stickers, including a card pocket and spine label as well as three blacked out names on the front end page. The dust jacket is protected in clear mylar. Book pages are very clean, white and crisp. Binding is tight, and book has no shelf rub but very lightly bumped corners. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Alice Provensen My Fellow Americans: A Family Album
Harcourt Children's Books 1995-11-15 0152766421 / 9780152766429 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings on cover. Dust jacket protected in mylar. Inside like new with a few turning creases. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Alvin Silverstein; Virginia Silverstein A World in a Drop of Water: Exploring with a Microscope (Dover Children's Science Books)
Dover Publications 1998-08-13 0486403815 / 9780486403816 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Amy Romano A Historical Atlas of the United States and Its Territories (United States, Historical Atlases of the Growth of a New Nat)
Rosen Publishing Group 2005-01 1404202021 / 9781404202023 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Set of 4 brand new Books in shrink wrap. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Angela Elwell Hunt; Tim Jonke (Illustrator) The Tale of Three Trees: A Traditional Folktale
A Lion Picture Story 2004-03-25 0745917437 / 9780745917436 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Like New, Pages clean and binding tight, beautiful illustrations, near perfect condition! 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Arthur, Robert The Mystery of the Two-Toed Pigeon (The Three Investigators Mystery Series, 37)
Random House Books for Young Readers 1984-02-12 0394859766 / 9780394859767 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback The pages are clean and binding is tight. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Arthur, Robert three investigators and the Mystery of the Silver Spider
Scholastic 1967-01-01 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Good condition. Pages clean and binding tight. Minor cover and edge wear, writing inside cover. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8  NEXT >  

Book Jewels For Children

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookJewelsForChildren.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie