Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Adult books
Adult Fiction
adult non-fiction
Animals
Art Books
ArtBooks
Books for Children
Business
children
Childrens Books
Christianity & Religion
Computer Books
Cookbooks
Education
Encyclopedia Sets
Games: Card Games
History
Hobbies
Language
Media

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Books for Children

 - 738 items found in your search
Books for Children
   -Dick & Jane Readers
   -Education
   -Famous Illustrators
   -Fiction
   -Golden Books
   -History
   -Homeschool
   -Language
   -Little Golden Books
   -New
   -Picture Books
   -Science
   -Sets
   -Vintage Picture Books
   -Young Adult Fiction

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Walt Disney's) Big Red (Little Golden Books)
Golden Press 1962 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Pictorial hardcover with A on back page (first edition) some MINOR corner and edge wear, fade to cover, foil like new, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 12 ADVENTURES OF THE CELEBRATED BARON MUNCHAUSEN.
Peter Lunn 1947 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, pocket inside on page, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, slight edge wear to cover, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 366 Goodnight Stories
Western Publishing Company/Golden Press 1969-01-01 3730209213 / 9783730209219 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good, Pages clean and binding tight.some edge and corner wear, small parts of board showing, name cut out on edge of end paper. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A FAIR WIND For TROY.
Unknown 1976-01-01 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Withdrawn former library book. This ex-library book remains clean and tight, but has the usual library stamps and stickers, including a card pocket and spine label. The dust jacket is protected in clear mylar. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Blyton Bedtime: Bedtime Stories
Parragon Plus 1858136822 / 9781858136820 Unknown Binding Used: Like New Unknown Binding 
The book is in like new condition, the corners are minorly worn, but that's about it! Pages clean and tight. Thanks for looking. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 British Literature
Alpha Omega Publications (AZ) 2001-03 0740302027 / 9780740302022 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
The book is in good condition, the corners are minorly worn, but that's about it! Thanks for looking. 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Five Little Peppers and How They Grow
Grosset & Dunlap 1963 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Pictorial hardcover, over-sized picture book style, no dust jacket. MINOR corner and edge wear, tear in along back spine cover small split in front along spine, not noticeable, slight edge wear to cover with exposure bump, square book and binding tight! Now writing or tears on pages, like new inside 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 French Academic Guide (Power Glide Foreign laguage courses)
2001 1582040680 / 9781582040684 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
BOOK only. ACTIVITY GUIDE paperback book Level 3 which accompanies the course. The book is in good condition with two pages of light note taking in pencil, cover is like new. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Great Childrens Stories Classic Volland
Rand McNally 0833100157 / 9780833100153 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
The book is in good condition, the corners are minorly worn, DJ has some edge wear and a few very small tears. but that's about it! Thanks for looking. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Guinness World Records Sticker Fun (Guinness World Records)
Dalmatian Pr 2002-08 1577594592 / 9781577594598 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
The book is in good condition, the corners are minorly worn, 3 or 4 of the stickers are missing, but that's about it! Thanks for looking. 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Horse (Eyewitness Books)
Dorling Kindersley 2000 0789498073 / 9780789498076 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
The book is in Like New condition, the edges are very minorly worn, but that's about it! Thanks for looking. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Mary Poppins Come Back
Harcourt, Brace & World 1963 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Miss Mary's Super Phonics
Achievement Dynamics 1992 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Complete set, 8 cassettes, guide book, flashcards, and handbook. Clamshell case has some wear. Set is in like new condition. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 MOTHER WEST WIND"S CHILDREN NEW ILLUSTRATED EDITION SECOND PRINTING
LITTLE, BROWN &CO 1962 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Very good privately owned copy, Pages clean and binding tight. 7th printing, Dust jacket has some minor edge wear. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Mr. Grumpy's Outing
Henry Holt & Co 2001 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket. Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, pocket inside on page, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, slight edge wear to cover, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 MYTHS AND ENCHANTMENT TALES
Rand McNally 1960 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, cover has some minor shelf wear to edges, and some minor turning creases, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 5.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Pepper Seasoning for Young Folk
The Grolier Society, Inc. 1967 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Pick Up Sticks (A Little Golden Book)
1962 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
1962 first edition "A" Good, Pages clean and binding tight. slight fade and cover wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Reading Great Expectations
Scott Foresman & Co 2002-04-05 032803939X / 9780328039395 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 16.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Rudolph The Red-nosed Reindeer, a Little Golden Book
Western Publishing 1976 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Very good, Pages clean and binding tight. 1973, name inside cover. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>

Book Jewels For Children

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookJewelsForChildren.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com