|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
12 ADVENTURES OF THE CELEBRATED BARON MUNCHAUSEN. Peter Lunn 1947 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, pocket inside on page, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, slight edge wear to cover, square book and binding tight! Price:
15.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
366 Goodnight Stories Western Publishing Company/Golden Press 1969-01-01 3730209213 / 9783730209219 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Very good, Pages clean and binding tight.some edge and corner wear, small parts of board showing, name cut out on edge of end paper. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
A FAIR WIND For TROY. Unknown 1976-01-01 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding Withdrawn former library book. This ex-library book remains clean and tight, but has the usual library stamps and stickers, including a card pocket and spine label. The dust jacket is protected in clear mylar. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Blyton Bedtime: Bedtime Stories Parragon Plus 1858136822 / 9781858136820 Unknown Binding Used: Like New Unknown Binding The book is in like new condition, the corners are minorly worn, but that's about it! Pages clean and tight. Thanks for looking. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
British Literature Alpha Omega Publications (AZ) 2001-03 0740302027 / 9780740302022 Paperback Used: Good Paperback The book is in good condition, the corners are minorly worn, but that's about it! Thanks for looking. Price:
9.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Five Little Peppers and How They Grow Grosset & Dunlap 1963 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Pictorial hardcover, over-sized picture book style, no dust jacket. MINOR corner and edge wear, tear in along back spine cover small split in front along spine, not noticeable, slight edge wear to cover with exposure bump, square book and binding tight! Now writing or tears on pages, like new inside Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Great Childrens Stories Classic Volland Rand McNally 0833100157 / 9780833100153 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover The book is in good condition, the corners are minorly worn, DJ has some edge wear and a few very small tears. but that's about it! Thanks for looking. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Horse (Eyewitness Books) Dorling Kindersley 2000 0789498073 / 9780789498076 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback The book is in Like New condition, the edges are very minorly worn, but that's about it! Thanks for looking. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Mary Poppins Come Back Harcourt, Brace & World 1963 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, square book and binding tight! Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Miss Mary's Super Phonics Achievement Dynamics 1992 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding Complete set, 8 cassettes, guide book, flashcards, and handbook. Clamshell case has some wear. Set is in like new condition. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Mr. Grumpy's Outing Henry Holt & Co 2001 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Hardcover with dust jacket. Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, pocket inside on page, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, slight edge wear to cover, square book and binding tight! Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
MYTHS AND ENCHANTMENT TALES Rand McNally 1960 Paperback Used: Good Paperback BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, cover has some minor shelf wear to edges, and some minor turning creases, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. Price:
5.41 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|