| |
|
|
1 |
Tell the Time (Pop-up Books) Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1974-08-01 0603020607 / 9780603020605 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover Hardcover. 1983 reprint. Like new. Pages are clean and tight. Pop ups are in perfect working order. Near perfect condition with a bump to the corner of the cover.
Price:
27.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Brimax Books Bedtime (Show Baby) Borden Pub Co 1976-01 0900195304 / 9780900195303 Board book Used: Like New Board book Board book. 1984 English edition. Like new. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf wear. Near perfect condition.
Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Editor-Rand McNally and Company A is for Annabelle Rand Mcnally 2009-05-29 0528876783 / 9780528876783 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Paperback. Rand McNally edition. Cover has very slight edge wear and corners just beginning to curl. Inside front end page has a school stamp. No other stamps or markings. Inside like new. Lovely 8x5 edition of Tasha Tudor. Huge illustrations on each page.
Price:
10.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Jack Kent Piggy Bank Gonzales Parents Magazine Press 1979 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover Hardcover. Cover has slight edge wear with rubbed corners. Spot next to the cover title. Pages are clean and tight but have two scribbles with pen (one fairly small but the other runs through the illustration and text). Vintage book in very readable condition.
Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
John Wallace Purcell The Golden Stamp Book of Mammals of North America Golden Press 1972-01-01 Paperback New Paperback Paperback. 1967. Stamps all present and not touched. Every page perfect. There is a old price tag on the cover. Book is in perfect condition except where the two stamp pages stuck and rubbed on the very bottom (less than a half inch on the every edge of the page...not near the stamps so perforation is still intact). Could not find one internet wide. Very rare especially new!
Price:
129.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Marguerite Henry; Illustrator-Diana Thorne The Little Fellow Holt Rinehart Winston 1945 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Hardcover with dust jacket. minor wear along edges of cover with bumped corners. Pages have some spotting and light turning creases. Withdrawn former library book. This ex-library book remains clean and tight, but has the usual library stamps and stickers, including a card pocket and spine label. The dust jacket is protected in clear mylar. Beautiful illustrations by Diane Thorne. Bright and tightly bound. (library edition)
Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Palmer Cox The Brownies: Their Book New York, N.Y., U.S.A.: Dover 1964 Paperback Used: Good Paperback The book is in good condition, the corners have minor wear, and the book is a library discard, thanks for looking! Faint must smell
Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
R. C. Andrea The Honeybears' Christmas Surprise Modern Publishing 1983 0874491827 / 9780874491821 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Hardcover Slightly bumped corners. Spine back has small closed tears along the spine edge back side. Inside pages are brightly illustrated with no marks. A few small turning creases. Gorgeous pictures and a wonderful vintage copy for a collector.
Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|