Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Adult Fiction
adult non-fiction
Animals
Art Books
Books for Children
Business
children
Childrens Books
Christianity & Religion
Cookbooks
Education
Games: Card Games
History
Hobbies
Media
Miscellaneous
Music
Other
Rare/Scarce Books
Reference

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Hobbies

 - 24 items found in your search
Hobbies

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Benchnic Picnic Table Woodworking Plans
The Winfield Collection Misc. Used: Very Good Misc. 
Very good paperback. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf wear. 
Price: 9.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Colorbok Scrapbook Kit Tropical Bay
Colorbok Office Product New Office Product 
Brand new in manufacturer's packaging. At the warehouse and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Colorbok Scrapbook Kit Wild Lilacs
Colorbok Office Product New Office Product 
Brand new in manufacturer's packaging. At the warehouse and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cranium Junior (Exclusive)
Hasbro Toy New Toy 
Brand new in manufacturer's packaging. At the warehouse and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 129.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Giddy-Up Blendy Pens Blasta Airbrush Kit
Giddy-Up Toy New Toy 
Brand new in manufacturer's packaging. At the warehouse and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thomas & Friends Set of 3 Wood Puzzles with Storage Box
Cardinal Games Toy New Toy 
Brand new and in wrap. At the warehouse and ready for shipment. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A. T. McKenn; A. T. McKenna Drag Racing (Fast Tracks)
ABDO & Daughters 1998-07 1562398369 / 9781562398361 Library Binding New Library Binding 
Brand new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Beth Brown Everybody's dog book;
Winston 1953 Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. No dust jacket. First edition. Cover has edge wear and slightly bumped corners. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 CAROL PETELIN COUNTRY DIARY BOOK OF FLOWERS: DRYING, PRESSING AND POT POURRI (COUNTRY DIARY)
GODFREY CAVE ASSOCIATES LTD 1996 185471824X / 9781854718242 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Hardcover. BEAUTIFUL brand new copy, dust jacket is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Corporate Author-Gooseberry Patch Simple Joys of Friendship
Gooseberry Patch 2003-02 1888052988 / 9781888052985 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Like new. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf wear. Near perfect condition. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dale L. Nish Creative Woodturning
Friends of the Library 1975-05 0842515577 / 9780842515573 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like new. Cover has very slight curl to corner. Pages clean and binding tight. Near perfect condition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Debra Mumm Just For Fun (Leisure Arts #3974)
Leisure Arts, Inc. 2005-03-01 1574864882 / 9781574864885 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. The pages are clean and binding is tight. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gooseberry Patch Gooseberry Patch: Christmas Book 9: Our Tastiest Christmas Recipes, Gifts to Make & Give, and Fresh Ideas That Make the Season Sparkle!
Leisure Arts 2007-05-21 1601402317 / 9781601402318 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Hardcover. Brand new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jim Pearce Wildfowl Carving: Essential Techniques for Carving, Texturing & Painting Wildfowl
Sterling Pub Co Inc 1995-08 094681953X / 9780946819539 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback with minor edge rubbing from shelving. Three small dings on cover. Clean inside pages free of writing, marks or tears. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Joan M. Brearley This Is the Lhasa Apso
Tfh Pubns Inc 1977-11 0876666632 / 9780876666630 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Like new. Pages are clean and tight. At the warehouse and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 John, Jr. Swantek; Illustrator-Erica Pelton Golflyns in America
Eagle Crest Publishing 2004-09 0972999604 / 9780972999601 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has slight curl on bottom edge from shelving. Otherwise like new. Pages clean and binding tight. Near perfect condition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Judith Kitchen Only the Dance: Essays on Time and Memory
Univ of South Carolina Pr 1994-11 1570030227 / 9781570030222 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Signed and inscribe by author. BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. book has a slight warp. 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Linda Johansen Fast, Fun & Easy Fabric Vases: 6 Sensational Shapes-Unlimited Possibilities
C&T Publishing 2005-10-01 1571203176 / 9781571203175 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Meikof Kasuya Introducing Ikebana
Japan Publications, Inc. 1974 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Name neatly written on end page. Like new with tiny bump on cover. Cover and inside look new and unread. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Richard Freudenberger Building Fences & Gates: How to Design & Build Them From the Ground Up
Sterling 1999-12-31 1887374477 / 9781887374477 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf wear. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  

Book Jewels For Children

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookJewelsForChildren.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie