Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Adult Fiction
adult non-fiction
Animals
Art Books
Books for Children
Business
children
Childrens Books
Christianity & Religion
Cookbooks
Education
Games: Card Games
History
Hobbies
Media
Miscellaneous
Music
Other
Rare/Scarce Books
Reference

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Cookbooks

 - 30 items found in your search
Cookbooks

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anna Thomas; Julie Maas The Vegetarian Epicure: 262 recipes that bring vegetarian cooking to new gastronomic heights with talk about good food, the art of making fine breads, and menus designed to make every meal a delight
Alfred A Knopf 1972-05-12 0394476069 / 9780394476063 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover with a dust jacket. Book club edition. 1972. Dust jacket has slight creases along edges from shelving. Inside free end page has a name lightly written on the top in pencil. Pages are clean and tightly bound with yellowing due to age. Sound copy. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Beard, James James Beard's New Fish Cookery
Bbs Pub Corp 1996-05-01 0883659433 / 9780883659434 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with dust jacket. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf wear. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Betty Crocker's; Illustrator-charles harper Dinner for Two Cook Book (491 recipes and menus including a when-company-comes section)
golden press 1958 Spiral-bound Used: Good Spiral-bound 
Title page along with the copyright information is missing. The book begins with page number 3 starting with the index. This doesn't affect any of Charlie Harper's lovely illustrations. The book is in great shape with just light rubbing on spine extremities. Bump on the front corner. Pages are stain free and tightly adhered to the ring binding. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Betty Crocker; Photographer-Len Weiss Betty Crockers Cookbook for Boys and Girls
Golden Press 1978-01-01 0307099172 / 9780307099174 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
book shows some wear, pages are clean and binding tight. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BH&G Better Homes and Gardens Heritage Cookbook, 1975
MEREDITH BOOKS/BH&G * 1975-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with dust jacket in a slip case. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf wear to slip case. 
Price: 36.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chan, Henry; Haydock, Yukiko; Haydock, Bob Classic Deem Sum: Recipes from Yank Sing Restaurant, San Francisco
Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1985-10-01 0030715466 / 9780030715464 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Good hardcover with dust jacket. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf wear. 1 inch piece missing from dust jacket lower spine and other dust jacket closed tares have been tape repaired from the inside. 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Claiborne, Craig New York Times Cookbook
William Morrow Cookbooks 1990-04-25 0060160101 / 9780060160104 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with dust jacket. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf wear. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 de Blasi, Marlena A Taste of Southern Italy: Delicious Recipes and a Dash of Culture
Ballantine Books 2006-04-25 0345487230 / 9780345487230 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hard cover with dust jacket. Cover has slightly bumped corners. Inside pages are clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Debra Mayhew Soup Bible
Barnes and Noble 2011-01-01 0760790450 / 9780760790458 Used: Very Good 
Very good hardcover with dust jacket. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf wear. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 E. Donald Asselin Scandinavian cookbook,
C. E. Tuttle Co 1970 080480897X / 9780804808972 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Spiral bound, 5x7 paperback. Cover has tiny spot and faint creases (very small). Very minor curl to corners. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Near perfect condition. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 edited By Ruth Berolzheimer The American Woman's Cook Book
Culinary Arts Institute 1949 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover, 1947. The cover has bumped corners, edition with index tabs. Pages are browned along the edges. Privately preowned copy, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked with a scuff to the end page. Thank you for supporting our home business! 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Editor-Ruth Berolzheimer The American Woman's Cook Book
Culinary Arts Institute / Consolidated Book Publis 1946-06-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Cover has edge wear and slightly bumped corners. pages are clean/unmarked, but very vintage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Editors of Cooking Light Magazine The Best of Cooking Light: Over 500 of Our All-Time Greatest Recipes
Oxmoor House 2005-01-01 0848730615 / 9780848730611 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Like new. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Near perfect condition. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Elaine Elliot; Virginia Lee Chowders, Bisques and Soups: Recipes from Canada's Best Chefs
Formac 2004-10-01 088780649X / 9780887806490 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like New, Pages clean and binding tight. Near perfect condition. 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jennifer / Clarissa Dickson Paterson & Wright Two Fat Ladies Full Throttle
ABC 1998 0091865018 / 9780091865016 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Good hardcover in a dust jacket. The dj has some edge wear (crinkles from shelving). The pages are clean and binding is tight. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 John Rose The Vodka Cookbook
Kyle Books 2005-11-25 1904920276 / 9781904920274 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
The book is in good condition, the spine has rolled forward, pages clean and tight. Thanks for looking. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Joyce Goldstein; Editor-Evan Goldstein; Contributor-Evan Goldstein Enoteca: Simple, Delicious Recipes in the Italian Wine Bar Tradition
Chronicle Books 2001-06-01 0811828255 / 9780811828253 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust First edition as indicated by the number line. Like new with a tiny closed tear on the top of the spine on dust jacket. All else perfect! 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Julee Rosso Great Good Food: Luscious Lower-Fat Cooking
Three Rivers Press 1993-04-19 0517881225 / 9780517881224 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like new. Pages are clean and tight. Near Perfect condition. Minor edge wear. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Julia Child; E. S. Yntema; Photographer-James Scherer Julia Child & More Company
Alfred A. Knopf 1979-11-12 0394738063 / 9780394738062 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Cover has edge wear and slightly curled corners. Pages are tight and clean. At the warehouse and ready to ship. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Julie Murphy; Sally Abney Stempinski The Cat Who...Cookbook (Updated)
Berkley Hardcover 2003-10-07 0425191818 / 9780425191811 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
hardcover. Like new with slight edge wear to the dust jacket. Pages clean and binding tight. Near perfect condition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  

Book Jewels For Children

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookJewelsForChildren.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie