Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Adult Fiction
adult non-fiction
Animals
Art Books
Books for Children
Business
children
Childrens Books
Christianity & Religion
Cookbooks
Education
Games: Card Games
History
Hobbies
Media
Miscellaneous
Music
Other
Rare/Scarce Books
Reference

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Adult Fiction

 - 25 items found in your search
Adult Fiction

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Andre Norton Here Abide Monsters
Atheneum Books 1973-09 0689304226 / 9780689304224 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
Stated first edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Withdrawn former library book. This ex-library book remains clean and tight, but has the usual library stamps and stickers, including a card pocket and spine label. The dust jacket is protected in clear mylar. Book is in very good condition with no edge wear or binding issues. Black marker on outside of pages, not noticeable unless closed looking at bottom. Also on front end paper marking out library stamp. Pages look unread. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bear Grylls The Kid Who Climbed Everest: The Incredible Story of a 23-Year-Old's Summit of Mt. Everest
Lyons Press 2004-12-01 1592284930 / 9781592284931 1st Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bendy Carter Dying to Crochet
PublishAmerica 2008-06-16 1606101099 / 9781606101094 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
2 pages with folds, slight curl to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Beverly Lewis Abram's Daughters Series - Complete 5 Volume Set (The Covenant, The Betrayal, The Sacrifice, The Prodigal, The Revelation)
Bethany House 2005-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good set of 5 hardcover with dust jacket books. The pages are clean and binding is tight. wear. (The Covenant, The Betrayal, The Sacrifice, The Prodigal, The Revelation) 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Beverly Lewis The Courtship of Nellie Fisher 3-Volume Set: The Parting / The Forbidden / The Longing (Paperback Series Books 1, 2, and 3)
Bethany House 2008-01-01 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Very good set of 3 paperbacks. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf wear. The Parting / The Forbidden / The Longing 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 C. Keith. WILBUR Civil War Medicine 1861-1865
GLOBE PEQUOT PRESS@ 1998-01-01 073942906X / 9780739429068 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Like new hardcover. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Near perfect condition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 David J. Katz Murder of Privilege
Authorhouse 2004-01 1414044720 / 9781414044729 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
The book is in good condition, the corners are minorly worn, but that's about it! Thanks for looking. 
Price: 14.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Geoffrey Becker Black Elvis (Flannery O'Connor Award for Short Fiction)
University of Georgia Press 2009-10-15 0820334103 / 9780820334103 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jay Kopelman; Melinda Roth From Baghdad with Love: A Marine, the War, and a Dog Named Lava
Lyons Press 2008-06-03 1599211823 / 9781599211824 1 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jo Nesbo; Translator-Don Bartlett The Redbreast: A Harry Hole Novel
Harper 2011-08-30 0062068423 / 9780062068422 Mass Market Paperback New Mass Market Paperback 
Brand new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Karen Kingsbury Even Now/Ever After (Lost Love Series 1-2)
Zondervan Publishing House 1990-01-01 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good complete set of 2 paperbacks. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf wear. Lost love series written on title page of one of the books. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Karon, Jan The Mitford Years Box Set, Volumes 4-6: Out to Canaan, A New Song, and A Common Life
Penguin Books 2002-01-01 0147717280 / 9780147717283 Paperback New Paperback 
3 book set. Box in new condition with no scuffs or dings. Pages are clean and tight. Books are in unread and perfect condition. 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Kymberly Goltermann; Ashley L Goltermann Do No Evil: An Artemis Agency Novel
Outskirts Press 2010-04-26 1432751506 / 9781432751500 Paperback New Paperback 
Paperback. SIGNED by both authors. Kim and Ashley Goltermann. Brand new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lee Kronert Mental Cruelty
Tate Publishing 2010-05-18 1615668772 / 9781615668779 Perfect Paperback New Perfect Paperback 
Brand new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McCaffrey, Anne Ring of Fear
Borgo Press 1971-12-01 1587150166 / 9781587150166 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf wear. Slight curl to cover. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall Friends at Thrush Green
Houghton Mifflin 1991-12-03 0395573815 / 9780395573815 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
The book is in good condition, the corners are minorly worn, but that's about it! Thanks for looking. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Mitchell Waldman A Face in the Moon
Writers Club Press 2000-04-26 0595091075 / 9780595091072 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Signed and inscribed by author, "To Barb, a wonderful person and friend, May you only love the best things in life. Mitchell Waldman". The book is in good condition, the corners have minor wear, pages are clean and tight binding. Thanks for looking. 
Price: 9.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Myers, Anna Flying Blind
Walker Books for Young Readers 2003-09-01 0802788793 / 9780802788795 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Polansky, Daniel Low Town: A novel
Anchor 2012-08-07 0307743349 / 9780307743343 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like new. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Near perfect condition. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Randy Stapilus It Happened in Idaho (It Happened In Series)
TwoDot 2002-06-01 0762710268 / 9780762710263 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new paperback. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  

Book Jewels For Children

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookJewelsForChildren.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie