Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Adult Fiction
adult non-fiction
Animals
Art Books
ArtBooks
Books for Children
Business
Christianity & Religion
Computer Books
Cookbooks
Education
Encyclopedia Sets
History
Hobbies
Language
Media
Miscellaneous
Music
non-fiction
Other

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Isaac Asimov by
Taplinger Pub Co 1977-08 0800842588 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Book has some Cover crease wear~Library Discard w/label on spine and library pocket on front cover page and DISCARD stamps on title page 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Groove Deluxe GLOBAL CHILL
Sugo Music (Sharper Image) 2003 Audio CD Used: Like New Audio CD 
case and cd in like new condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Deluxe Weight Watchers Light and Tasty (WIN)
Compton's Home Library CD-ROM Used: Like New CD-ROM 
cd in new condition, jewel case has light rub 
Price: 8.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Terrific Trips: Aquarium/Hot Air Balloon
Lancit Media Productions 1987 VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
BEAUTIFUL slipcase cover, tape is in new condition. Guaranteed to work. Free upgrade to FIRST class shipping. We send the shipment immediately! 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Picture This! V.2.0
America Onlone CD-ROM New CD-ROM 
Brand New in Factory Sealed Retail Box. small tear on rear 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rate Your Mate ~ The Exciting New Game of Kiss & Tell
Kelley Productions, Inc. Toy Used: Very Good Toy 
clear tape on box, otherwise in very good condition. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Microsoft Works Suite 99
Microsoft Software New Software 
Brand New in Factory Sealed Retail package. contains book and cd's certificate of authenticity and product ID code. 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ideasoft Floorplan 3D
Nova Development 2003-12-06 CD-ROM New CD-ROM 
brand new in shrink wrap. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Schoolhouse Rock: Science Rock
ABC Video / Disney 1995-08-04 6303494145 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
BEAUTIFUL slipcase cover with only minor rub to edge, tape is in new condition. Guaranteed to work. Free upgrade to FIRST class shipping. We send the shipment immediately! 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 My Name Is America 4 Volume Set (My Name is America)
Scholastic Inc. 1999 0439157323 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Box has minor rub and wear along edges. Books are perfect. Pages are clean and tight. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Chalk Garden
Universal Studios 1992-03-01 6300186121 VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
BEAUTIFUL slipcase cover with only minor rub to edge, tape is in new condition. Guaranteed to work. Free upgrade to FIRST class shipping. We send the shipment immediately! 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Tg Tools for Problem Solving LVL F 1998
Steck-Vaughn 1998-10 0817281363 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Tiger Woods PGA Tour 2003 (Mac)
Aspyr Media 2003-06-25 CD-ROM Used: Good CD-ROM 
fine scratches, works great 2 cd jewel case in box with manual. 
Price: 32.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 DISNEY ON PARADE: SEVEN DWARVES
Walt Disney Production 1970 Pamphlet Used: Good Pamphlet 
The book is in good condition, cover has light rubbing, name written neatly and small on cover, inside bound tightly, no tears or writing. Perfect for the Disney collector. Vintage 1970. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jesus (2000)
Lions Gate 2000-07-25 1573629219 VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
This is a brand new Jesus 2000 2-taped set in one box, all in original rapping 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Treasury of Gods Virtues
Publications Intl 2007-06-30 0785337180 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Complete Baking: With Over 400 Recipes for Pies, Tarts, Buns, Etc.
2002 0681783168 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Brand new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Nutcracker
Metacom Inc. 1993 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
BEAUTIFUL slipcase cover with only minor rub to edge, tape is in new condition. Guaranteed to work. Free upgrade to FIRST class shipping. We send the shipment immediately! 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Red Files: Secrets Of The Russian Archives Revealed
Pbs (Direct) 1999-10-05 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
BEAUTIFUL slipcase cover with only minor rub to corners, tape is in new condition. Guaranteed to work. Free upgrade to FIRST class shipping. We send the shipment immediately! 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Just Imagine (The New Basic Readers Curriculum Foundation Series)
Scott, Foresman and Company 1962 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
The book is in good condition, the corners are minorly worn, but that's about it! Thanks for looking. We ship with delivery confirmation and insure all our packages. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Noisy Nancy Norris
DoubleDay 1965-06 0385047495 Hardcover reading copy good Hardcover 
Ex-library with some Lots of corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, mylar over dust jacket, square book and binding tight! Reading copy only as it has many turning tears and page creases. Still many years of enjoyment left. Priced as reading copy only. 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Street Smarts:Straight Talk for Kids
411 Video Information 1993-11-29 6302989752 VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
BEAUTIFUL slipcase cover, tape is in new condition. Guaranteed to work. Free upgrade to FIRST class shipping. We send the shipment immediately! 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Jump Start Kindergarten - Start Watching, Start LEarning!
VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
BEAUTIFUL slipcase cover with only minor rub to edge, tape is in new condition. Name written on cover. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Mars: The Red Planet Collection
Bci / Eclipse 2000-03-21 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
dvd in new condition, case has minor rub 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 12 ADVENTURES OF THE CELEBRATED BARON MUNCHAUSEN.
Peter Lunn 1947 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, pocket inside on page, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, slight edge wear to cover, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 The Apostle - Collector's Edition
Universal Studios 1998-08-19 0783227426 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
Perfect slipcase cover DVD is in new condition. Guaranteed to work. Free upgrade to FIRST class shipping. We send the shipment immediately! 
Price: 10.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Birds of Prey: Documentary
Discovery Channel 1999-05-18 1568124848 VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
Video in great condition, case has minor wear 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Bravo Squadron Assault Puzzle (Star Wars Episode I)
Hasbro Toy New Toy 
Brand New in Factory Sealed Retail Box. small ripple to top. Just Like Pic. 
Price: 19.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 The Unicorn with Silver Shoes
Longmans, Green and Co. 1960 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Ex-library with some much corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, pocket inside on page, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, slight edge wear to cover, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Prime Time Bucks 3
VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
in shrink wrap 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 (Walt Disney's) Big Red (Little Golden Books)
Golden Press 1962 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Pictorial hardcover with A on back page (first edition) some MINOR corner and edge wear, fade to cover, foil like new, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 The Standard Deviants: Basic Math
Cerebellum Corp 2000-04-04 6305214190 VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
Tape and box in new condition, not srink wrapped 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Elmopalooza!
Sesame Street 1998-06-03 1573305766 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, disc is clean and scratch free. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Dora the Explorer - Rhymes and Riddles
Nickelodeon 2003-08-26 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny, disc is clean scratch free 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Children's Praise Volume 1
Kids International VHS Tape like new VHS Tape 
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny with minor edge wear, tape is close to brand new, wonderful classic! 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Senario Dance Mania Plug & Play Dance Mat
Senario Toy Used: Like New Toy 
Mat has not been used, box is open and has some wear. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Persuasion
Sony Pictures 1996-11-12 6303965415 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
Pre-owned with slight cover wear, slice along back of box but not affecting cover. Tape is in excellent condition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Fellini Satyricon
MGM (Video & DVD) 1999-09-07 079284145X VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
Looks brand new. No wear, and tape plays wonderfully! Ships immediately. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 James and the Giant Peach - Special Edition (Widescreen)
Walt Disney Video 2000-10-03 6305950261 VHS Tape good VHS Tape 
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, clam shell cover is clean/shiny with tiny smoosh near bottom, tape is perfect. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 New York the Way It Was (3pc)
Acorn Media 1998-11-11 6303824579 VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
Looks new. Perfect slipcase and all three VHS work great. Ships immediately. 
Price: 9.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Golden Memories of the '40s
Reader's Digest Association Audio CD Used: Like New Audio CD 
cd's new, case has minor rub 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Life of Christ: The Gospel of Luke, The
Zondervan Publishing Company 2002-11-01 0310944899 Audio CD New Audio CD 
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny, CDS are brand new in sealed cover. 
Price: 5.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Maisy: Maisy's Bedtime
Universal Studios 2000-09-12 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny, tape is excellent condition. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Muscle Motion:Aerobics W/Chippendales
Video Treasures 1988-05-15 6301004876 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Case shows very minor wear, tape is like new. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Cooking for Kids Bible
Bible Cooking for Kids 2006-01 1412723469 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
like new. Pages are clean and tight. near Perfect condition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Modern Curriculum Press Phonics Level A
Modern Curriculum Press 2003 0765226251 Spiral-bound Used: Good Spiral-bound 
Privately preowned copy, cover has some minor shelf wear, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Juanita Bynum THE POWER OF PRAYER VHS VIDEO
Gospel Music USA 2002 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
2 VHS set. Nice slipcase cover with only minor rub to edge, tapes are in good condition. Guaranteed to work. We send the shipment immediately!We ship with delivery confirmation and insure all our packages. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Ordinary People
Paramount 1998-02-13 6300216977 VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
Very nice cover, privately preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny, VHS is in ngreat condition. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Macon County War
Video Treasures 1997-06-11 VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
Privately preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny, tape like new. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Gould's Consolidated Laws of New York
Gould Pubns 1997-07-01 087526350X Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
9 VOLUME SET - ex-library paperbacks, 2002 versions, pretty much like new! 
Price: 55.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Split Infinity: A Gift From the Past
Bonneville Ent. 2003 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
Like new DVD, perfect case and no scratches on disc. FREE upgrade to first class shipping with insurance. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Secret of Treasure Mountain
Bonneville Ent. 2003 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
Like new DVD, perfect case and no scratches on disc. FREE upgrade to first class shipping with insurance. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 The Country Life
Recorded Books Inc 1999 0788737546 Audio Cassette Used: Good Audio Cassette 
Ex-library with new clam shell, the library stickers are still attached, tapes all in great condition. Unabridged. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Land O' Lakes Treasury of Country Heritage Meals & Menus
Joshua Morris Pub 1994-12 289429591X Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Like new. Pages are clean and tight. Near Perfect condition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Animals in the Wild: Ice Fox - Struggle for Survival
VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
Factory sealed, new in box 
Price: 9.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Chaplin Collection 2 (10pc)
Madacy Records 1997-09-08 6304459734 VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
box and 10 tapes in great condition 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Top Hat
Turner Home Entertainment 1999-04-27 0780625803 VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
Same art as picture, case and vhs are in like new condition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Deadly Trap
Jtc, Inc. 1993-09-28 630293883X VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
Factory Sealed in swrink wrap. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Desperate Acts {Unabridged Audio}
Books on Tape, Inc. 2001 0736683208 Audio Cassette Collectible: Very Good Audio Cassette 
Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached. Includes all seven cassettes , library edition. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Civil War Combat: America's Bloodiest Battles
A&E Home Video 2000-08-15 0767026179 VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny with just tiny edge wear, all FOUR tapes like new in their individual covers and slip case houses all four as a set. Wonderful for Father's Day or homeschool bookroom. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Snowflake Bentley
Scholastic 1999 0439130484 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
The book is in good condition, the corners are minorly worn, but that's about it! Thanks for looking. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Trust & Obey - A Practical Commentary on 1 Peter
Presbyterian & Reformed 1978 0875520618 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Songs of the United States of America/CP 1558/Audio Cassette
Caedmon Audio Cassette 1980-06 0898455677 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Box with wear along edge, but tape is like new. Box is vividly illustrated. Lyric book INCLUDED. We ship with delivery confirmation and insure all our packages. Free upgrade to FIRST class shipping. We send the shipment immediately! 
Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Radon Free: A Homeowner's Guide
Xenejenex Health Video 1995-10-31 6303855377 VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
BEAUTIFUL slipcase cover with only minor rub to edge, tape is in new condition. Guaranteed to work. Free upgrade to FIRST class shipping. We send the shipment immediately! 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Jazz Piano Christmas
Audio CD Used: Like New Audio CD 
Like new copy, dust insert jacket is clean CD unscratched and guaranteed to work! Free upgrade to FIRST class shipping. We send the shipment immediately! 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Puzz 3D - U.S. Capitol Building
Hasbro 2005-08-01 Toy New Toy 
Brand New in Factory Sealed Retail Box. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Schoolhouse Rock: Grammar Rock
Golden Books Video 1994-09-07 6300156184 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
BEAUTIFUL slipcase cover with only minor rub to edge, tape is in new condition. Guaranteed to work. Free upgrade to FIRST class shipping. We send the shipment immediately! 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Poker Alice
Anchor Bay 1997-10-09 6303077684 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
BEAUTIFUL slipcase cover with only minor rub to edge, tape is in new condition. Guaranteed to work. Free upgrade to FIRST class shipping. We send the shipment immediately! 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Get Your Teddy Ready
A&M 1994-07-26 6303154859 VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
BEAUTIFUL slipcase cover with only minor rub to edge, tape is in new condition. Guaranteed to work. Free upgrade to FIRST class shipping. We send the shipment immediately! 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Past Life Regression - Video Hypnosis with Subliminals
Valley Of The Sun Video 1990-10-12 6301882458 VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
BEAUTIFUL slipcase cover, tape is in new condition. Guaranteed to work. Free upgrade to FIRST class shipping. We send the shipment immediately! 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Renfroe's White Christmas
United American Video 1998-10-12 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
Shelf wear, top of clam shell is slightly squished, VHS is in mint condition! 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Camelot
Warner Home Video 1991-07-01 VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
Free upgrade to FIRST class shipping. We send the shipment immediately! 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Pilgrimages of Europe: Croagh Patrick, Ireland & Iona, Scotland
Janson Media 2004-02-13 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
both dvdand case in like new condition. 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Luke & Laura Vol.2:Greatest Love of a
Abc Video 1995-01-11 6303267769 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
BEAUTIFUL slipcase cover with only minor rub to edge, tape is in new condition. Guaranteed to work. Free upgrade to FIRST class shipping. We send the shipment immediately! 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 The Taste of Italy
1989 0862837545 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, dustjacket is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Phil Woods - A Life in E Flat
Jazzed Media 2005-04-01 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
no scratches, case and dvd in like new condition. 
Price: 11.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 L&H Voice Xpress Professional Boxed Edition
Lernout and Hauspie Speech Products CD-ROM New CD-ROM 
I am listing this as in new condition even thought the box has been opened and shows some wear. the headset is still sealed and the cd and booklets are wrapped and in new condition. ver 4 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Wonder of Gods Creation (3-tape set Volume 1,2,3 (I, II, III): Planet Earth, Animal Kingdom, Human Life)
Questar Video 1995-02-01 6302668522 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
BEAUTIFUL slipcase cover with only minor rub to edge, tape is in new condition. Guaranteed to work. Free upgrade to FIRST class shipping. We send the shipment immediately! 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Fields of Armor (4pc)
Discovery Channel 1998-03-17 6304883471 VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
Hardcover. BEAUTIFUL brand new VHS Tapes. Set of 4. Desert attack, Birth of Blitzkrieg, Battle Armor, Cold War to Gulf War. not shrink wrapped. 
Price: 39.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Best Years of Our Lives (1946)
Hbo Home Video 1994-12-09 6302226899 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
minor wear to cover 
Price: 7.99 USD