Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Adult Fiction
adult non-fiction
Animals
Art Books
ArtBooks
Books for Children
Business
children
Childrens Books
Christianity & Religion
Computer Books
Cookbooks
Education
Encyclopedia Sets
Games
Games: Card Games
History
Hobbies
Language
Media

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Golden Books What Do I Hear?
Golden Books 1990 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Hardcover. Does show a copyright. Cover has wear, slightly bumped corners, left side of the bottom of the spine torn. Pages have slight wear but are clean. 
Price: 89.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Golden Books Never Talk to Strangers
Golden Books 1985-04-15 030710396X Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Like New, Pages clean and binding tight. Near perfect condition. Revised and expanded edition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Gooseberry Patch Gooseberry Patch: Christmas Book 9: Our Tastiest Christmas Recipes, Gifts to Make & Give, and Fresh Ideas That Make the Season Sparkle!
Leisure Arts 2007-05-21 1601402317 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Hardcover. Brand new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Gooseberry Patch A Pinch Of This, A Dash Of That
Gooseberry Patch 1998-11-01 1888052333 Plastic Comb Used: Like New Plastic Comb 
Like new. The pages are clean and binding is tight. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Gooseberry Patch Country Baking Cookbook
Gooseberry Patch 2000-03-01 1888052732 Plastic Comb Used: Like New Plastic Comb 
Like new. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Near perfect condition. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Gooseberry Patch; Editor-Leisure Arts Gooseberry Patch: Christmas, Book 3
Leisure Arts 2001-07 1574862170 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. Ships immediately with delivery confirmation and waiting in the warehouse for your order. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Grace M Burton Practice On My Own Teacher's Workbook (Harcourt Brace Math Advantage Grade 5)
Harcourt 1999 0153110554 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny and has creases, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Grace Works Ministries Special Signs Sign Language for Child Training
1995 Audio Cassette Used: Good Audio Cassette 
VIDEO tape. Clamshell smashed but tape in great condition. Fifty five signs specifically chosen for teacher sand parents of small children. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Graeme Base Animalia
Harry N. Abrams 1987-09-15 0810918684 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
The book is in good condition, the corners are minorly worn, and the book is an ex-library, but that's about it! Thanks for looking. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Graham M Dean Agent Nine Solves His First Case ("G" Man series)
Goldsmith Publishing Co 1935 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the the dust jacket has various chips and small closed tears, square book and binding tight! Inside has tanning to pages but no writing or tears 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Graham Oakley The Foxbury Force
Atheneum 1994-10-01 0689318987 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Withdrawn former library book. This ex-library book remains clean and tight, but has the usual library stamps and stickers, including a card pocket and spine label. The dust jacket is protected in clear mylar. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Greg Holden How to Do Everything with Your eBay Business
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media 2003-05-27 0072229489 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Beautiful privately preowned copy, cover has some minor shelf wear to corners, binding is excellent pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Gregg Braden The Isaiah Effect: Decoding the Lost Science of Prayer and Prophecy
Three Rivers Press 2001-07-10 060980796X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Like new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Gregg Lederman Achieve Brand Integrity: Ten Truths You Must Know to Enhance Employee Performance and Increase Company Profits
B@W Press 2007-06-06 0979587506 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like new Hardcover with dust jacket. signed and inscribed to Kel on endpaper. The pages are clean and binding is tight. . Near perfect condition. 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 GREGORY CHESTER BATTLE OF BIG SANDY TOWN OF ELLISBURG, NY
GREGORY CHESTER 2007 0979113504 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like New paperback. The pages are clean and binding is tight. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Gregory, Ph.D. Salsbury But What If I Live?: The American Retirement Crisis
National Underwriter Company 2006-08-07 0872186970 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. slight fan to upper corner. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 grey william marion monroe more times and places
scott foresman 1962 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Cover has edge wear with frayed corners. Tail ends have wear with rubbing. Pages are bound tightly. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Grigori Medvedev; Andrei Sakharov The Truth About Chernobyl
Basic Books 1991-04 0465087752 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket. Like new. Dust jacket has very minor shelf wear. Pages clean and binding tight. Near perfect condition. 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Guy Scott Transfer Printing Onto Man-Made Fibres
C. T. Branford Co. 1977-06 0823170365 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, dustjacket is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 5.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Gwen Gotsch; Judy Torgus The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding: Sixth Revised Edition
Plume 1997-09-01 0452279089 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Beautiful privately preowned copy, cover has some minor shelf wear, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Gyo Fujikawa Mother Goose
GROSSET & DUNLAP 1968 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1968 1st edition in SLIPCASE. Like New, Pages clean and binding tight. Near perfect condition. Orange cover with gold lettering. Name and inscription on endpaper. Very minor wear to Slipcase. 
Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 H. Bourne Florist's Manual
Applewood Books 2000-11-01 1557093865 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Like new. The pages are clean and binding is tight. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 H. D. Green Patterns and Instructions for Carving Authentic Birds
Dover Publications 1982-03-01 0486242226 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf wear. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 H. Gordon Skilling Czechoslovakia's Interrupted Revolution
Princeton Univ Pr 1976-05 0691052344 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Good paperback. The pages are clean and binding is tight. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 H. Nejat Seyhun Investment Intelligence from Insider Trading
The MIT Press 1998-10-30 0262194112 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Like new paperback. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf wear. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Hallmark Archives; Illustrator-Hallmark Archives STORIES OF SANTA, Up on the Housetop, and Jolly Old St. Nicholas, A Storybook of two Beloved Santa Songs
Hallmark Publ. 2003 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket, privately pre-owned copy. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Hamilton-Patch the Pirate PeeWee Club Captain's Book Vol 1 & 2 (1 & 2)
Majessty Music 2002 Spiral-bound Used: Very Good Spiral-bound 
Very Good 2 volume set, Pages clean and binding tight. slight edge wear. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Hanna Diamond Fleeing Hitler: France 1940
Oxford University Press, USA 2008-12-15 0199532591 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Hannah Hurnard Eagles' Wings to the Higher Places
Harpercollins 1983-02 0060640847 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good, Pages clean and binding tight. very slight cover wear. first harper and row edition. first printing. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Hans Christian Andersen; Oscar Weigle The Ugly Duckling : A Winker Puppet Storybook
Grosset & Dunlap 1971 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with 3d hologram. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf wear. A puppet storybook. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Hans Wilhelm The Trapp Family Book
William Heinemann Ltd. 1987 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf wear. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Harcourt Brace Tg for Asmnt Gr3 Math Adv 99
Hmh School 1999-01 0153111569 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good, Pages clean and binding tight. dog ear to cover. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Harcourt Brace Teaching Resources Gr3 Math Adv 99
Hmh School 1999-01 0153111186 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Harcourt Brace Perf Asmnt Tg Gr3 Math Adv 99
Hmh School 1999-01 0153111801 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Harry B.; Canton, F.J. Sanchez (intro.) Wehle Le Musee du Prado
Editions Cercle D'Art 1963 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
RARE. Paperback edition. 227 photographs. French book, American translation. The book is in good condition, the corners are minorly worn, but that's about it! Thanks for looking. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Harry Devlin Tales of Thunder and Lightning
Parents Magazine Press 1975 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Opened and I heard the spine crack. I don't think it's been read ever. BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, pen scribble on cover is the ONLY flaw besides tiny rub to corners on cover, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. WONDERFUL NOSTALGIA BOOK. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Harry K. Wong; Rosemary T. Wong The First Days Of School: How To Be An Effective Teacher
Harry K. Wong Publications 2004-07 0962936065 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
CD sealed, minor highlighting and pencil notes. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Harry K. Wong; Rosemary T. Wong The First Days of School: How to Be an Effective Teacher
Harry K. Wong Publications 1997-11 0962936022 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like New, Pages clean and binding tight. Near perfect condition. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 HartwellDavidG Masterpieces of Fantasy and Wonder
GUILD AMERICA BOOKS 1989 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
The book is in good condition, the corners are minorly worn, but that's about it! Thanks for looking. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Hawkweed Group Hawkweed Passive Solar House Book
Rand Mcnally 1980-11 0528880349 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
cover is beat up abit and starting to seperate, pages are clean 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Hazel Mary Martell The Kingfisher Book of the Ancient World: From the Ice Age to the Fall of Rome
Kingfisher 1995-09-15 1856975657 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf wear. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Heather Amery Usborne Books (Young Puzzle~First Words in Japanese~Dressing Up...)
1993 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Up for your consideration, A Lot of Seven Usborne Books.1. First Thousand Words in Japanese.2. The Usborne Big Book of Experiments.3. Facts & Fun About Animals and Science.4. The Usborne Internet-Linked Children's World Cookbook.5. Puzzle School.6. Puzzle Dungeon.7. Dressing Up. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Helen & Alf Evers Chatterduck
Rand McNally & Company 1967 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf and corner wear. 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Helen Bannerman Little Black Sambo
see notes for publisher info 1949 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover Fern Bisel Peat 
Rarest of the Little Black Sambo. Illustrated by Fern Bisel Peat and has the lovely calico design cover. Privately preowned copy, book coming off of cover taped on, cover has some minor shelf rub, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Helen Bradley Miss Carter Came With Us,
Little Brown and Company 1974-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket has edge wear that includes creases and rubbings Withdrawn former library book. This ex-library book remains clean and tight, but has the usual library stamps and stickers, including a card pocket and spine label. The dust jacket is protected in clear mylar. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Helen Louise Thorndyke Honey Bunch: Her First Little Circus (H17)
Clover Books 1936 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket. Sun faded on spine, lovely pretty dj, pages yellowing, penciled name on front paste down page, MINOR corner and edge wear, dust jacket still in very good condition with small closed edge tears, not price clipped, slight edge wear to cover, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Helen Marion Palmer Walt Disney's Uncle Remus stories (A Giant golden book)
Golden Press 1947 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Rated as good because of a small 1 inch piece of the paper covering the top front of the spine is missing. Otherwise very good with clean pages and the binding is tight. slight corner wear. 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Helen Wells CHERRY AMES, CAMP NURSE, #19 Cherry Ames Nurse Stories
Grosset & Dunlap 1957 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Pictorial hardcover with no dust jacket. #19 in series. 1957 Like new with very slight rub to spine and cover corners, pages clean and binding tight. Near perfect condition. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Helen Wells; Illustrator-Frontis Cherry Ames: Senior Nurse (#2 in series)
Grosset & Dunlap 1944 Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket is in good condition with some wear and minor closed tears to edges. the book is in very good condition with a slight roll. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Henri Paul Pellaprat Everyday French cooking for the American home
World Pub. Co 1968 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket, privately pre-owned copy, DJ has some minor shelf wear, a couple small tears, and is price clipped. Pages are clean/unmarked. Binding excellent. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Henry Bienen; Nicolas van de Walle Of Time and Power: Leadership Duration in the Modern World
Stanford University Press 1991-01-01 0804718636 Hardcover New Hardcover 
New condition, mylar over dust jacket. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Henry James; Editor-T. J. Lustig The Turn of the Screw and Other Stories (Oxford World's Classics)
Oxford University Press, USA 2008-06-15 0199536171 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 3.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Henry Slesar Murder Makes a Call: A Mystery Jigsaw Puzzle Thriller
Lombard Marketing 1994-01 0922242631 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand new. Factory sealed. At warehouse and available for expedited shipping. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Henry Smith Chapman The story of our early ancestors,
Houghton Mifflin Company 1931 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Privately preowned copy, cover has some minor wear, very old copy, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 14.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Herbert Spencer; Foreword-Tibor R. Machan The Principles of Ethics In Two Volumes Volume 2 (Volume 2)
Liberty Classics 1978 Paperback New Paperback 
Soft cover. Brand New in Factory Sealed. Shipped with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Herbie J Pilato; Foreword-Michael Braverman Life Goes On
BearManor Media 2007-09-09 1593930852 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf wear. Slight fan to corner. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Hikaru Hayashi How To Draw Manga Volume 22: Bishoujo Around The World (How to Draw Manga)
Graphic-Sha 2001-07-23 4766111494 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. The pages are clean and binding is tight. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Hikaru Hayashi How To Draw Manga Volume 12: Giant Robots (How to Draw Manga (Graphic-Sha Unnumbered)) (v. 12)
Graphic-Sha 2002-02-25 4766112555 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. The pages are clean and binding is tight. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Hilde Bruch Eating Disorders: Obesity, Anorexia Nervosa, and the Person Within
Basic Books 1985-04-01 0465017827 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Like new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. edge wear 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Hitchcock H. Wiley & Stanley Sadie The New Grove Dictionary of American Music Volume I, II, III, IV
Macmillan Press Limited 1986 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
1992 Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge soil, the library stickers are still attached. Pages clean and bindings tight. 
Price: 94.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Hoff; Ford; Woodward The Fights
Chronicle Books 1996-12-01 0811811220 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Like New, Pages clean and binding tight. Near perfect condition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Holly Cefrey The Inventions of Thomas Alva Edison: Father of the Light Bulb and the Motion Picture Camera (19th Century American Inventors)
Powerkids Pr 2003-08 082396440X Library Binding New Library Binding 
set of 6 brand new books in shrink wrap. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Home Planners Inc Home Planners' Most Popular Home Designs: 360 Of Americas Favorite Houses
Home Planners 1988-05 0918894638 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, pocket inside on page, slight edge wear to cover, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Howard Garis Listen & Read Uncle Wiggily Bedtime Stories (Dover Audio Thrift Classics)
Dover Publications 1998-02-06 0486401022 Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback 
Ex-library looks uncirculated, only markings are stmaps on tape and book edges, very good condition, square book and binding tight with tape! Box in gift giving condition 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 HOWARD LEE KWAI CHANG CAINE MASTER OF KUNG FU 2. CHAINS
WARNER PAPERBACK LIBRARY 1974 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Cover is bright and perfect, no creases. The book is in good very good condition, like new with the exception of a black out on the front end page. Free upgrade to FIRST class shipping. We send the shipment immediately! 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Howard R. Garis UNCLE WIGGILY and HIS FRIENDS
Platt & Munk Publishers 1945 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
cover has edge wear that includes stains, tears, rubbings and slightly bumped corners. pages have some turning creases, inside cover has a stain from book owner's nameplate. Also inscription on first page. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 HOWARD R. GARIS CURLYTOPS IN THE WOODS
CUPPLES AND LEON COMPANY 1923-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket. The book is in good condition, yellowing of the pages, mylar over the intact dust jacket with very minor wrinkles and small closed tears, nameplate on ffep, the corners are minorly worn. We ship with delivery confirmation and insure all our packages. 
Price: 47.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Howard R. Garis THE CURLYTOPS AND THEIR PETS OR UNCLE TOBY'S STRANGE COLLECTION
Cupples & Leon Company 1921 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, pocket inside on page, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, slight edge wear to cover, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Howard R. Garis; Illustrator-Illus The Curlytops At the Circus or The Runaway Elephant
Cupples & Leon 1932 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, pocket inside on page, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, slight edge wear to cover, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 6.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Howard R. Garis; Illustrator-illus. Lang Campbell Uncle Wiggily Plays Indian Hunter
Whitman Publishing Co. Racine, WI 1940 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Privately preowned copy, cover has some minor shelf rub and some wear, book pulling from cover, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Howard R. Garis; Illustrator-Julia Greene The CurlyTops In a Summer Camp, or Animal Joe's Menagerie.
Cupples and Leon 1927 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, pocket inside on page, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, slight edge wear to cover, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 7.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Howard R. Illustrations by Julia Greene. GARIS THE CURLYTOPS TOURING AROUND Or The Missing Photograph Albums. The Curlytops Series #10
Cupples and Leon 1925 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, pocket inside on page, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, slight edge wear to cover, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Howard Sounes Down the Highway: The Life of Bob Dylan
Grove Press 2001-04-09 0802116868 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with dust jacket. Stated first edition 2001, first printing. Some wear to dust jacket and a few dog eared pages. Pages clean and binding tight. 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Hugh Calvert Shakespeare's Sonnets and Problems of Autobiography
Merlin Books 1996-04 0863033024 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Ian (illustrated by John Burningham) Fleming CHITTY CHITTY BANG BANG : THE MAGICAL CAR
Random House 1964 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket. book Club Edition. The dust jacket has a small name written in black on the cover front. Dust jacket has edge wear that includes creases, small tears along edges. Inside pages are white and binding is tight. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Ian C. Ellis Book Finds
Perigee Trade 1996-01-01 0399519785 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
A couple bends on page corners, and very minor edge rub. Pages are clean and tight. Great bookseller's book. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Ian Hemphill The Spice and Herb Bible
Robert Rose 2006-03-05 0778801462 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. The pages are clean and binding is tight. small crease to back corner. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Igor Stravinsky The Rite of Spring (Dover Miniature Scores)
Dover Publications 2000-07-28 0486411745 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Illustrated by Deirdre Stanforth by Betty Crocker Hostess Cookbook: Featuring More Than 400 Guest-Tested Recipes: A Wealth of Ideas for Today's Entertaining: A Handbook for the Hostess - Hardcover-Spiral - First Edition, 1st Printing 1967
1967 Hardcover-spiral Used: Very Good Hardcover-spiral 
Hardcover. First edition SECOND printing. Spiral bound. very good. Pages clean and binding tight. slight edge wear 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Illustrated by Izawa, T. And Hijikata, S. The Golden Goose: A Living Story Book
Crown 1967 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Cardboard board book. Cover has corners slightly bumped and spine cover just beginning to pull from the spine. Pictures look vivid and pages are straight without scratches or rubbing. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 illustrator Brothers Grimm; Roberta Carter Grimm's Fairy Tales
grosset & Dunlap 1962 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover. The pages are clean and binding is tight. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Illustrator-Aurelius Battaglia Baby's Mother Goose: Pat-a-cake (A Little Golden Book)
Golden Press 1976 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1972 eighth printing. Name plate has name written on it. Pages clean and tightly secure. Foil on spine is complete. Edge wear with tiny rubbings on cover. Book is in very good condition for a collector. 
Price: 14.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Illustrator-Charlotte Baker The Best of Friends
David McKay Company, Inc. 1966 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Illustrator-Diane Stanley Leonardo da Vinci
HarperCollins 1996-09-27 0688104371 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
The book is in like new condition, the corners of cover and justjacket are minorly worn, but that's about it! Thanks for looking. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Illustrator-Diane Stanley Leonardo da Vinci (Time-Traveling Twins)
HarperCollins 1996-09-27 068810438X Library Binding Used: Good Library Binding 
The book is in good condition, the corners are minorly worn, but that's about it! Thanks for looking. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Illustrator-Don Freeman Corduroy
Viking Juvenile 1968-03-11 0670241334 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
The book is in good condition, the corners are minorly worn, but that's about it! Thanks for looking. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Illustrator-Esme Eve; Illustrator-Gwyneth Mamlok Three Hundred Sixty-Six Goodnight Stories
Golden Books 2000-01 0307155684 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Privately preowned copy, cover has some minor shelf wear to corners and edges, pages are clean/unmarked, binding is excellent! 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Illustrator-Joanne Luton; Illustrator-Brad Luton Rocky Mountain Wildlife Coloring Book
Grand Teton Natural Hist Assn 1995-12 0931895243 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
The book is in good condition, the corners are minorly worn, but that's about it! Pages have never been Colored or marked. Thanks for looking. 
Price: 9.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Illustrator-Johnny Gruelle; Introduction-Kim Gruelle Raggedy Andy Stories: Introducing the Little Rag Brother of Raggedy Ann
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1993-09-30 0027375862 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library with usual markings on cover. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Illustrator-Lois Rock Words of Gold: A Treasury of the Bible's Poetry and Wisdom
Eerdmans Books for Young Readers 1999-07 0802851991 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket. Ex-library with mylar over dust jacket, the library stickers are still attached, pocket inside on page, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Illustrator-Marie Madel Franc-Nohain Baby's First Year Calendar
Little Simon 1984-10-01 0684182580 Calendar New Calendar 
new, factory sealed 
Price: 199.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Illustrator-Roger Payne Myths and Legends
Brimax Books Ltd 1993-06 0861126394 Hardcover very good very good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Privately preowned copy, cover has bumps to spine end and corner, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. This is the perfect book for your homeschool bookroom. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Illustrator-Stephen Cartwright ABC Floor Puzzle (Floor Jigsaw Books)
Usborne Books 2006-12 0794513670 Board book Used: Like New Board book 
Like new. Pages are clean and tight. Near Perfect condition. gift inscription inside cover. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Illustrator-T. Izxawa; Illustrator-S. Hijikata; Illustrator-Shiba Productions The Little Match Girl (A Living Story Book)
Zokeisha, Japan 1967 Board book Used: Very Good Board book 
Hardcover. Very good board book. The boards are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf wear. 
Price: 82.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Illustrator-Tasha Tudor Tasha Tudor Fairy Tale 4 Puzzle Set -
Platt & Munk 1963 Game Used: Good Game 
4 complete puzzles in a box, box has some wear but is not torn, the cinderella puzzle has 1 creases ear to one puzzle piece all other are not bent. 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Illustrator-Trina Schart Hyman; Narrator-Heather Dietz Newbery Girls: Selections from Fifteen Newbery Award-winning books chosen especially for girls
Margaret K. McElderry 2000-10-01 0689839316 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library with usual markings on cover. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Ina Garten Barefoot Contessa at Home: Everyday Recipes You'll Make Over and Over Again
Clarkson Potter 2006-10-24 1400054346 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with dust jacket. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf wear. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Introduction-Gardening Gardening Made Easy: Step-By-Step To a Beautiful Garden (12 parts in 4 Volumes)
International Masters Publishers, Incorporated 1995-01-01 1886614113 Ring-bound Used: Like New Ring-bound 
12 parts in Three full VOLUMES. there is a little more then the first half of cards in each of the 12 categories for a total of 624 cards. Like new condition. Hard cover binders with ring binding. We can't offer expedited shipping on these. Will send a photo if emailed. 
Price: 54.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Introduction-Stefan Buczacki The Garden Book an Essential Guide to Gardening
Octopus Publishing 2001 0600604144 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Irene Kuo; Illustrator-Carolyn Moy Key to Chinese Cooking
Knopf 1977-09-12 0394496388 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with dust jacket. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Dust jacket has wear to edges and a small closed tear which I tape repaired from the inside. 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  

Book Jewels For Children

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookJewelsForChildren.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie