|
|
|
|
901 |
Golden Books What Do I Hear? Golden Books 1990 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover Hardcover. Does show a copyright. Cover has wear, slightly bumped corners, left side of the bottom of the spine torn. Pages have slight wear but are clean. Price:
89.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
909 |
Graeme Base Animalia Harry N. Abrams 1987-09-15 0810918684 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover The book is in good condition, the corners are minorly worn, and the book is an ex-library, but that's about it! Thanks for looking. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
911 |
Graham Oakley The Foxbury Force Atheneum 1994-10-01 0689318987 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Withdrawn former library book. This ex-library book remains clean and tight, but has the usual library stamps and stickers, including a card pocket and spine label. The dust jacket is protected in clear mylar. Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
921 |
Gyo Fujikawa Mother Goose GROSSET & DUNLAP 1968 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 1968 1st edition in SLIPCASE. Like New, Pages clean and binding tight. Near perfect condition. Orange cover with gold lettering. Name and inscription on endpaper. Very minor wear to Slipcase. Price:
33.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
936 |
Harry Devlin Tales of Thunder and Lightning Parents Magazine Press 1975 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Hardcover. Opened and I heard the spine crack. I don't think it's been read ever. BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, pen scribble on cover is the ONLY flaw besides tiny rub to corners on cover, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. WONDERFUL NOSTALGIA BOOK. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
944 |
Helen Bannerman Little Black Sambo see notes for publisher info 1949 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover Fern Bisel Peat Rarest of the Little Black Sambo. Illustrated by Fern Bisel Peat and has the lovely calico design cover. Privately preowned copy, book coming off of cover taped on, cover has some minor shelf rub, pages are clean/unmarked. Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
945 |
Helen Bradley Miss Carter Came With Us, Little Brown and Company 1974-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Dust jacket has edge wear that includes creases and rubbings Withdrawn former library book. This ex-library book remains clean and tight, but has the usual library stamps and stickers, including a card pocket and spine label. The dust jacket is protected in clear mylar. Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
946 |
Helen Louise Thorndyke Honey Bunch: Her First Little Circus (H17) Clover Books 1936 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Hardcover with dust jacket. Sun faded on spine, lovely pretty dj, pages yellowing, penciled name on front paste down page, MINOR corner and edge wear, dust jacket still in very good condition with small closed edge tears, not price clipped, slight edge wear to cover, square book and binding tight! Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
965 |
HOWARD LEE KWAI CHANG CAINE MASTER OF KUNG FU 2. CHAINS WARNER PAPERBACK LIBRARY 1974 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Cover is bright and perfect, no creases. The book is in good very good condition, like new with the exception of a black out on the front end page. Free upgrade to FIRST class shipping. We send the shipment immediately! Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
966 |
Howard R. Garis UNCLE WIGGILY and HIS FRIENDS Platt & Munk Publishers 1945 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover cover has edge wear that includes stains, tears, rubbings and slightly bumped corners. pages have some turning creases, inside cover has a stain from book owner's nameplate. Also inscription on first page. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
967 |
HOWARD R. GARIS CURLYTOPS IN THE WOODS CUPPLES AND LEON COMPANY 1923-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Hardcover with dust jacket. The book is in good condition, yellowing of the pages, mylar over the intact dust jacket with very minor wrinkles and small closed tears, nameplate on ffep, the corners are minorly worn. We ship with delivery confirmation and insure all our packages. Price:
47.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
976 |
Ian C. Ellis Book Finds Perigee Trade 1996-01-01 0399519785 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback A couple bends on page corners, and very minor edge rub. Pages are clean and tight. Great bookseller's book. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
983 |
Illustrator-Charlotte Baker The Best of Friends David McKay Company, Inc. 1966 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, square book and binding tight! Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
992 |
Illustrator-Roger Payne Myths and Legends Brimax Books Ltd 1993-06 0861126394 Hardcover very good very good Hardcover Hardcover. Privately preowned copy, cover has bumps to spine end and corner, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. This is the perfect book for your homeschool bookroom. Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|