Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Adult Fiction
adult non-fiction
Animals
Art Books
ArtBooks
Books for Children
Business
children
Childrens Books
Christianity & Religion
Computer Books
Cookbooks
Education
Encyclopedia Sets
Games
Games: Card Games
History
Hobbies
Language
Media

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Elizabeth Lawrence The Complete Caterer
Main Street Books 1992 0385234805 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Book is in like new condition. Very minor wear to edges, but thats about it! 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Elizabeth Pond The Rebirth of Europe
Brookings Institution Press 2002-09 0815771592 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good, Pages clean and binding tight. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Elizabeth Yates; Illustrator-Nora S. Urwin Carolina's Courage
E.P. Dutton 1965 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Nora S. Unwin 
Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Ella L. Langenberg STITCHING CROCHETING KNITTING HOOKED RUG MAKING
The Holden Publishing Company, Springfield, Mass. 1941 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket, Very good, Pages clean and binding tight. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Ellen Yeomans; Illustrator-Tim Ladwig Jubilee
Eerdmans Books for Young Readers 2004-02 0802852300 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
The book is in good condition, insert on cover page, the corners are minorly worn, but that's about it! Thanks for looking. 
Price: 7.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Elmore Protective Relaying: Theory and Applications
CRC 1994-03-28 0824791525 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Hardcover. Brand new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Eloise Wilkin Prayers for a Small Child (A Knee-High Book(R))
Random House Books for Young Readers 1995-02-07 0679866566 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Like new. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf wear. Near perfect condition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Emerson Klees The Will to Stay With It: Role Models of Determination
Friends Of The Finger Lakes Pub 2002-12-30 1891046012 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like new. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Near perfect condition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Emily Brightwell Mrs. Jeffries Learns the Trade (Victorian Mysteries)
Berkley Trade 2005-04-05 0425203468 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
The book is in good condition, the corners are minorly worn, but that's about it! Thanks for looking. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Ennen Reaves Hall One Saint And Seven Sinners: The Life of a Circuit-Riding Pastor and His Family at the Turn of the Century
Thomas Y. Crowell 1959 Hardcover Collectible: Like New Hardcover 
1959. Hardcover with dust jacket. Ennen Reaves Hall DJ not clipped but has minor stain on outside back. Book club edition with book club insert. Book is in nearly new shape with just a small bump on the bottom edge. Inside pages tightly bound. In warehouse and ready to ship. 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Enoch Light Provocative Percussion
Varese Sarabande 1995-08-01 Audio CD Used: Like New Audio CD 
Includes CD, CD case and insert. CD is in new condition without any apparent marks or scratches. 
Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Eric Knight; Adapter-Rosemary Wells; Illustrator-Susan Jeffers Lassie Come-Home
Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) 1995-10-15 0805037942 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with dust jacket. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf wear. 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Eric Sloane DIARY OF AN EARLY AMERICAN BOY
Ballantine 1974 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Minor wear to edges, but pages all clean and tight! 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Erik Blegvad Self Portrait: Erik Blegvad
Harpercollins Childrens Books 1979-05 0201004984 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket. Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Erliss McCormack Cairn Terriers
Tfh Publications 1989-05-11 0866226788 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Ernest Lloyd Raboff Rembrandt (Art for Children)
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 1987-09 0397322283 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
The book is in good condition, the corners are minorly worn, but that's about it! Thanks for looking. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Ernest Nister Wild Animal Stories (A Panorama picture book)
Philomel 1988-03-21 0399215166 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Hardcover. Like new. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Pop ups are in perfect working order. Very minor shelf wear. Near perfect condition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Ernest Nister Moving Pictures
Philomel 1985-10-02 0399212728 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Like new. Pages are clean and tight. Near Perfect condition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Ernest Nister Land Sweet Surprises
Philomel 1983-10-14 039920993X Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
The book is in good condition, the corners are minorly worn, but that's about it! Thanks for looking. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Esther Brody The 250 Best Muffin Recipes
Robert Rose 2010-01-01 0778800148 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Esther Hoskins Forbes Johnny Tremain
Houghton Mifflin Books for Children 1943-09-09 0395067669 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket is attached as in glued to cover of book. Still in very nice condition with minimal edge wear but can not be removed. Cover has very slightly bumped corners. Otherwise like new inside and out. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Ethel Glere; Scott, Janet Laura (ill) Chamberlain Shoes Ships and Sealing Wax
Saalfield 1928 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, dustjacket haas quite a few tears and wear, pages are clean/unmarked. some bends. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Eva March Tappen; Illustrator-Illustated with b&w Drawings When Knights Were Bold
Houghton Mifflin 1939 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, pocket inside on page, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, slight edge wear to cover, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Everett L. Worthington Hope for Troubled Marriages: Overcoming Common Problems & Major Difficulties (People Helper Books)
Intervarsity Pr 1993-01 083081602X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Everett M. Rogers; Thomas M. Steinfatt Intercultural Communication
Waveland Press 1998-08-01 1577660323 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback with discard stickers on cover spine. On small stamp inside. Looks new otherwise. 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Explorer Publishing Dubai Complete Residents' Guide
Explorer Publishing 2009-04-14 9948858905 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
some edge and cover wear. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Extreme Earth Extreme Earth Series Box Set
Time Life Video & Television 1996-06-18 0783585594 VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
BEAUTIFUL slipcase cover, tape is in new condition. Guaranteed to work. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 F.A.H. Bloemendal; Alan Hollingsworth East Anglia: Heritage and Landscape
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1988-08 0863640370 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Like new. Pages are clean and tight. Hardcover,Dustcover. Perfect condition. 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Fay Stanley; Illustrator-Diane Stanley The Last Princess: The Story of Princess Ka'Iulani of Hawai'I
Four Winds 1991-04 0027867854 School & Library Binding Used: Good School & Library Binding 
Ex-library, the library stickers are still attached, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Faye Rowe 6 Minute Morning Stretching
Parragon Publishing 2006 140547128X Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, dustjacket is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Felix Salten; Illustrator-William Bartlett BAMBI'S CHILDREN
Wonder Books 1951 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Privately preowned copy, reading copy only, dustjacket has some close tears very delicate,tape on dustjacket. binding is excellent. pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Fiona Watt; Ray Gibson Things to Make and Do for Christmas (Usborne Holiday Titles)
Usborne Books 2002-10 0794502202 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Flora Szatkowski; Diane Nelson Better Homes and Gardens New Junior Cook Book
Meredith Corporation 1979-01-01 0696004054 Hardcover very good Hardcover 
hardcover. BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 florence beausay Bold White Stranger
zondervan 1965 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Beautiful privately preowned copy, dustjacket has some minor shelf wear to corners and edges, first blank page has inscription on it, rest of the pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 9.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Food Editors of McCall's; Illustrator-Jack Smith McCall's Practically Cookless Cookbook (M3) - (McCall's Cookbook Collection Series)
Advance Publishers Inc 1965-06-01 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like New, Pages clean and binding tight, some minor shelf wear, near perfect condition. 
Price: 7.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Frances Cavanah Marta and the Nazis
Scholastic Book Services 1974 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. The pages are clean and binding is tight. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Frances Hodgson Burnett; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor The Secret Garden
Lippincott 1985 0397306326 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket, privately pre-owned copy. Dust jacket is price clipped and has minor edge creases. Book has one lightly bumped corner. Inside pages are brightly illustrated with Tudor's adorable drawings. The pages are tightly bound. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Frances Salomon Murphy; Illustrator-Moneta Barnett Ready-made Family
Scholastic 1953-01-01 0590020706 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
privately preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, pages are clean with dogears and name inside cover. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Frances Taylor Patterson Catherine Tekakwitha
Sheed & Ward 1958 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Ex-library with some MINOR edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Francis de Miomandre The story of Pierre Pons,
E.P. Dutton & co., inc 1929 Unknown Binding Used: Acceptable Unknown Binding 
Pictorial hardcover. Discoloration along edge of covers, lots of edge wear with chips, bumped corners, inside pages tightly bound and appear as new. Hard to find lovely edition. 
Price: 82.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Frank Cost The New Medium of Print: Material Communication in the Internet Age (Printing Industry Center)
RIT Cary Graphic Arts Press 2005-07-01 1933360038 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like New, Pages clean and binding tight. Near perfect condition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Frank J. Rumbauskas Jr. The Never Cold Call Again Online Playbook: The Definitive Guide to Internet Marketing Success
Wiley 2009-10-26 0470503920 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good Paperback. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf wear. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Frank Lessiter Horse Power
Reiman Publications 1977 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good, Pages clean and binding tight. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Frank Lessiter; Editor-Roy Reiman Horse Power (Draft Horses)
Reiman Publications 1977 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good, Pages clean and binding tight. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Frank S. Todd; Introduction-Arnold Small 10,001 Titillating Tidbits of Avian Trivia
Ibis Publishing 1994-03-01 0934797080 Paperback New Paperback 
Hardcover. BEAUTIFUL brand new copy, cover is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Franklin W. Dixon; Illustrator-Illustrated The Hardy Boys : Tthe Ghost at Skeleton Rock 37
Grosset & Dunlap 1957 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG 1957 copy of #37. lists to itself on the dust jacket and reverse title page. orange endpapers, 11 tom swift, jr books listed on rear of jacket. 100/100 on dust jacket. chips to dust jacket edge, protected by mylar. See picture with dust jacket off. 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Franklin Westcott Robinson Fresh woods and pastures new: Seventeenth-century Dutch landscape drawings from the Peck Collection
Ackland Art Museum, The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 1999 0965380572 Unknown Binding Used: Like New Unknown Binding 
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Franklyn M. Branley The Big Dipper
Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1962-01-01 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
The book is in good condition, the corners are minorly worn, although there are periodic crayon marks throughout pages. Thanks for looking. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Frans B. M. de Waal; Frans Lanting Bonobo: The Forgotten Ape
University of California Press 1998-10-27 0520216512 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like new. The pages are clean and binding is tight. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Fred Reinfeld fun with stamp collecting
Doubleday 1957 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Pictorial hardcover MINOR corner and edge wear, ex library with library pocket, and glue left from dust jacket removal, edge wear to cover spine tails with fraying, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Fred Wilde The music in the streets
Collins 1983 0002171694 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Beautiful privately preowned copy, hardcover has some minor shelf wear to corners. Pages are clean/unmarked. binding is excellent! 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Frederica Langeland A Passion for Preserves: Jams, Jellies Marmalades, Conserves Whole and Candied Fruits
Friedman/Fairfax Publishing 1997-10 1567995330 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Like New, pages clean and binding tight. Near perfect condition with just tiny bit of dust jacket edge wear. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Frederik; Williamson, Jack Pohl The Starchild Trilogy
Nelson Doubleday 1968 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, dustjacket has some minor shelf wear to corners, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 G. K. Chesterton Orthodoxy
Dover Publications 2004-11-09 0486437019 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 G. Zarafu; Illustrator-N. Nobilescu Cheeky the Smallest Mouse of All
1977 Hardcover very good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Wonderfully and brightly illustrated book, privately preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny with bumped corners to fraying, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. Turning creases to pages, else in great condition. 
Price: 38.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 G.K. Wilkinson Monkeys, Go Home
Avon 1967 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good, Pages clean and binding tight.Slight cover wear. Near perfect condition. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Gary Brewer Journey to the Spring at Crystal Mountain
Bridge Resources 2000-05 1578950430 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
BEAUTIFUL preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. stamp on title page 
Price: 19.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Gary Brewer Servants of the Mist
Bridge Resources (KY) 1998-06 1578950589 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Gary Chapman The Five Love Languages: How to Express Heartfelt Commitment to Your Mate
Northfield Publishing 1995-06-01 1881273156 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like New, Pages clean and binding tight. Near perfect condition. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Gary Chapman The Love Languages of God: How to Feel and Reflect Divine Love (Chapman, Gary)
Northfield Publishing 2004-01-01 1881273938 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like New, Pages clean and binding tight. Near perfect condition. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Gary Ezzo On Becoming Toddlerwise (On Becoming. . .)
Parent Wise Solutions 2003-11 0971453225 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like New, Pages clean and binding tight. Near perfect condition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Gary Ezzo; Dr. Robert Bucknam On Becoming Baby Wise
Multnomah Books 1995-11-01 088070909X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good, Pages clean and binding tight. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Gary Ezzo; Robert Bucknam On Becoming Baby Wise: The Classic Sleep Reference Guide Used by Over 1,000,000 Parents Worldwide
Parent-Wise Solutions 2001-11 0971453209 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf wear. Near perfect condition. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Gary Ezzo; Robert Bucknam On Becoming Baby Wise Book Two: Parenting Your Pre Toddler 5-12 Month Old Through the Babyhood Transition
Parent-Wise Solutions 2001-11-01 0971453217 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf wear. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Gary Null; Shelly Null Vegetarian Cooking for Good Health
Macmillan General Reference 1991-08 0020100507 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like New, Pages clean and binding tight. Near perfect condition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Gary Wade Homegrown energy: Power for the home and homestead (Finder's guide ; no. 4)
Oliver Press 1974 0914400037 Unknown Binding Used: Like New Unknown Binding 
Like New, Pages clean and binding tight. Near perfect condition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Gene Stratton-porter Laddie - A True Blue Story
Doubleday Page & Company 1913 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Privately preowned copy, cover has wear clean/shiny, spine cover faded, binding is starting to pull, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Gene Zion; Illustrator-Margaret Bloy Graham No Roses for Harry!
Harper & Row (Children's Choice Book Club) 2004 0590759477 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Edge wear with color fade along corners. Inside like new. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 General Mills General Mills Food Service Cookbook & Menu
GENERAL MILLS Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
HARDCOVER. The book is in good condition, the cover has minor wear and some discoloration along spine, pages are yellowing on edges, all present and binder works fine. A classic cook book and perfect for an addition to a cooking course. Thanks for looking. 
Price: 25.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Genevieve Foster Abraham Lincoln (An Initial Biography)
Scribner 1950 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Hardcover with dust jacket. FIRST EDITION as indicted on copyright page with an 'A'. Ex-library with usual markings on cover. Library bound. Light edge wear, pages discolored and soft with age. Wonderful vintage copy! Your book will be packaged with personal care and shipped promptly with warm, professional customer service. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Genevieve Foster Andrew Jackson An Initial
NY: Scribners (1951) 1951 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Withdrawn former library book. This ex-library book remains clean and tight, but has the usual library stamps and stickers, including a card pocket and spine label. The dust jacket is protected in clear mylar. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 genevieve foster Abraham Lincoln
Scribner 1950 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Withdrawn former library book. This ex-library book remains clean and tight, but has the usual library stamps and stickers, including a card pocket and spine label. The dust jacket is protected in clear mylar. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Genevieve Foster; Illustrator-Genevieve Foster 1492 Year of Columbus
charles scribners Sons 1969 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Withdrawn former library book. This ex-library book remains clean and tight, but has the usual library stamps and stickers, including a card pocket and spine label. The dust jacket is protected in clear mylar. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Gentle Tai Chi Gentle Tai Chi - Meditation in Motion [VHS]
Ageless Fitness 2001-07-24 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Includes VHS tape and VHS sleeve. Sleeve has minor rubbing but no tears. 
Price: 12.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Geoffrey Becker Black Elvis (Flannery O'Connor Award for Short Fiction)
University of Georgia Press 2009-10-15 0820334103 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 George (Doc) Abraham; Katy Abraham Organic Gardening Under Glass
Rodale Press 1977-04-21 0878571043 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, dustjacket is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 George Beahm Passport to Narnia: A Newcomer's Guide (Chronicles of Narnia)
Hampton Roads Publishing 2005-10-17 1571744657 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 George Eisen Children's Play in Holocaust
University of Massachusetts Press 1988-10-01 087023708X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf wear. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 George Galdorisi; Thomas Phillips Leave No Man Behind: The Saga of Combat Search and Rescue
Zenith Press 2009-01-16 0760323925 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Dust jacket has edge wear but the book is solid with no issues. Square and binding tight. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 George LaVigne Retribution
Trafford Publishing 2004-08-18 1412032881 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Paperback. BEAUTIFUL like new copy, dust jacket is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 13.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 George MacDonald; Illustrator-Arthur Hughes Phantastes: A Faerie Romance
Dover Publications 2005-10-17 0486445674 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 George Matelijan Cooking Without Fat
Health Valley Foods 1992 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, coveris clean/shiny, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 George Michael The Enemy of My Enemy: The Alarming Convergence of Militant Islam and the Extreme Right
University Press of Kansas 2006-04 0700614443 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Good hardcover with dust jacket. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf wear. slight roll forward. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 George Shaffner The Arithmetic of Life and Death
Ballantine Books 2001-05-01 0345426452 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 George Wagoner Refinishing Old Furniture
McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing 1990-12 0830634967 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Geraldine Wierzbicki-Roach Thus Bound: The story of Tadziu and Marysza
Dog Ear Publishing, LLC 2009-10-04 159858877X Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good paperback but has cover wear. The pages are clean and binding is tight. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Gertrude A Kay The friends of Jimmy, (Volland "Nature children" books)
The P.F. Volland company 1926 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
hardcover. Spine slightly rolled forward. Cover has edge wear and slightly bumped corners. Pages are brightly illustrated and tightly bound. No writing or tears. At the warehouse and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Giles Foden The Last King of Scotldand
Vintage 1999-10-26 0375703314 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Gilles Neret Peter Paul Rubens, 1577-1640: The Homer of Painting (Taschen Basic Art)
Taschen 2004-02-01 3822828858 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like new. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Near perfect condition. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Glade Curtis; Judith Schuler M.S.; M.D. Glade B. Curtis; M.S. Judith Schuler Your Pregnancy after 35
Da Capo Press 2001-08-01 1555613195 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Beautiful privately preowned copy, cover has some minor shelf wear, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Gladys L. Adshead; Illustrator-Velma Ilsley Brownies - It's Christmas!
Henry Z Walck Inc 1955 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, cover still in very good condition, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Gladys Malvern Jonica's island,
J. Messner, inc 1960 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
The rarest of Malvern's books, 8th printing 1960, slight spine roll dust jacket in very good condition and protected by mylar. ex library. not price clipped.crack to forward hindge, no loose pages. 
Price: 134.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Glenda D Sparling Wrapped in Fabrique(TM): The New Magic of Fabric Embellishment, Machine Embroidery and Applique
Ranita Corp 1994 0964043807 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Glenn Beck; Reader-Glenn Beck The Real America: Messages from the Heart and Heartland
Simon & Schuster Audio 2003-09-01 0743535642 Audio CD New Audio CD 
Brand new. Perfect condition. Includes CDs, CD case and insert. Glen Beck reads his book The Real America. Unabridged. At warehouse ready to ship. 
Price: 24.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Glenn E. Weadock MCSE Windows 2000 Core 4 For Dummies, Boxed Set
For Dummies 2001-04-06 0764582631 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new in manufacturer's packaging - shrink wrapped. At the warehouse and ready for immediate shipment. 
Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Global Visions U.S.A.: Eastern States/ Western States [VHS]
Madacy Records 1998-06-02 VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
Includes VHS tape and VHS sleeve. Sleeve has minor rubbing but no tears. 2 tape set. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Gloria D. Miklowitz Masada: The Last Fortress
Eerdmans Books for Young Readers 1999-08-13 0802851681 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new. Pages are clean and tight. Perfect condition. 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Godden; Illustrator-Adams Mouse House
The Viking Press 1966 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Withdrawn former library book. This ex-library book remains clean and tight, but has the usual library stamps and stickers, including a card pocket and spine label. The dust jacket is protected in clear mylar. 6 printing 1968. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Godfrey Cave A Wildflower Alphabet
Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd 1992-09-24 1854710745 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket, privately pre-owned copy. Very Minor edgewear to dustjacket. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Golden Books Golden Bunny Big Storybook
Golden Books 1987-01-01 0307104168 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  

Book Jewels For Children

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookJewelsForChildren.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie