|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
814 |
Erik Blegvad Self Portrait: Erik Blegvad Harpercollins Childrens Books 1979-05 0201004984 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Hardcover with dust jacket. Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, square book and binding tight! Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
821 |
Esther Hoskins Forbes Johnny Tremain Houghton Mifflin Books for Children 1943-09-09 0395067669 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket is attached as in glued to cover of book. Still in very nice condition with minimal edge wear but can not be removed. Cover has very slightly bumped corners. Otherwise like new inside and out. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
834 |
florence beausay Bold White Stranger zondervan 1965 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Beautiful privately preowned copy, dustjacket has some minor shelf wear to corners and edges, first blank page has inscription on it, rest of the pages are clean/unmarked. Price:
9.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
840 |
Francis de Miomandre The story of Pierre Pons, E.P. Dutton & co., inc 1929 Unknown Binding Used: Acceptable Unknown Binding Pictorial hardcover. Discoloration along edge of covers, lots of edge wear with chips, bumped corners, inside pages tightly bound and appear as new. Hard to find lovely edition. Price:
82.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
848 |
Franklyn M. Branley The Big Dipper Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1962-01-01 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover The book is in good condition, the corners are minorly worn, although there are periodic crayon marks throughout pages. Thanks for looking. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
850 |
Fred Reinfeld fun with stamp collecting Doubleday 1957 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Pictorial hardcover MINOR corner and edge wear, ex library with library pocket, and glue left from dust jacket removal, edge wear to cover spine tails with fraying, square book and binding tight! Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
869 |
General Mills General Mills Food Service Cookbook & Menu GENERAL MILLS Paperback Used: Good Paperback HARDCOVER. The book is in good condition, the cover has minor wear and some discoloration along spine, pages are yellowing on edges, all present and binder works fine. A classic cook book and perfect for an addition to a cooking course. Thanks for looking. Price:
25.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
870 |
Genevieve Foster Abraham Lincoln (An Initial Biography) Scribner 1950 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding Hardcover with dust jacket. FIRST EDITION as indicted on copyright page with an 'A'. Ex-library with usual markings on cover. Library bound. Light edge wear, pages discolored and soft with age. Wonderful vintage copy! Your book will be packaged with personal care and shipped promptly with warm, professional customer service. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
871 |
Genevieve Foster Andrew Jackson An Initial NY: Scribners (1951) 1951 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Withdrawn former library book. This ex-library book remains clean and tight, but has the usual library stamps and stickers, including a card pocket and spine label. The dust jacket is protected in clear mylar. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
872 |
genevieve foster Abraham Lincoln Scribner 1950 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover Withdrawn former library book. This ex-library book remains clean and tight, but has the usual library stamps and stickers, including a card pocket and spine label. The dust jacket is protected in clear mylar. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
880 |
George LaVigne Retribution Trafford Publishing 2004-08-18 1412032881 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Paperback. BEAUTIFUL like new copy, dust jacket is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. Price:
13.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
892 |
Gladys Malvern Jonica's island, J. Messner, inc 1960 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding The rarest of Malvern's books, 8th printing 1960, slight spine roll dust jacket in very good condition and protected by mylar. ex library. not price clipped.crack to forward hindge, no loose pages. Price:
134.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
898 |
Godden; Illustrator-Adams Mouse House The Viking Press 1966 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Withdrawn former library book. This ex-library book remains clean and tight, but has the usual library stamps and stickers, including a card pocket and spine label. The dust jacket is protected in clear mylar. 6 printing 1968. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|