Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Adult Fiction
adult non-fiction
Animals
Art Books
ArtBooks
Books for Children
Business
children
Childrens Books
Christianity & Religion
Computer Books
Cookbooks
Education
Encyclopedia Sets
Games
Games: Card Games
History
Hobbies
Language
Media

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis BLACK GOLD, By Marguerite Henry
Rand McNally & Co. 1957 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
The book is in good condition, the corners of cover & dustjacket are minorly worn, but that's about it! NOT Ex-library. Thanks for looking. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Marguerite Henry Brighty of the Grand Canyon
Rand McNally Company 1972 Hardcover good Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket. Some MINOR corner and edge wear, corners are lightly bumped, spine head and tail has shelf rub, dust jacket is chipped and has small closed tears, price clipped, early 1963 edition, cover has some rubbing on edges and binding tight! Great hard to find Marguerite Henry book for your collection. We ship with delivery confirmation and insure all our packages. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Marguerite Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis Marguerite Henry Lot
1969 Paperback like new Paperback 
8 book lot! Paperback. Mustang- Wild Spirit of the West, King of the Wind, Stormy- Misty's Goal, Justin Morgan Had a Horse (exlibrary), Misty of Chincoteague, Sea Star_ Orphan of Chincoteague, Black Gold, Brighty of the Grand Canyon. All are paperback (oversized) One is exlibrary and has stickers and markings. No rips, some shelf wear with minor dings on covers of two, names written in two, and soil on outside of pages on two, all very minor, bindings are all excellent with occasional cover creases. One low shipping price! 
Price: 67.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Marguerite Henry The Illustrated Marguerite Henry
Checkerboard Pr 1980-11 0528823019 / 9780528823015 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. 1980 stated first edition. Withdrawn former library book. This ex-library book remains clean and tight, but has the usual library stamps and stickers, including a card pocket and spine label. Cover has very minor shelf wear along edge and a black remainder mark not visible inside. Pages are perfectly bound and brightly illustrated. 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Marguerite Henry; Illustrator-Diana Thorne The Little Fellow
Holt Rinehart Winston 1945 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket. minor wear along edges of cover with bumped corners. Pages have some spotting and light turning creases. Withdrawn former library book. This ex-library book remains clean and tight, but has the usual library stamps and stickers, including a card pocket and spine label. The dust jacket is protected in clear mylar. Beautiful illustrations by Diane Thorne. Bright and tightly bound. (library edition) 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on 77sunsetbooks.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Agorabooks.net
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Agsllc.us
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Areadershaven.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Arrowaybooks.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Avenuebookandco.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Baileybooks.ca
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Boardsandwraps.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Bookhousestl.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Booklionshop.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Bookresq.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Booksagain.net
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Bookwormhbg.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Bookyahoo.net
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Brendaboorbooks.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Brownsbooks.ca
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Bubbasbookswap.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Chapter1.co.za
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Circlecitybooks.net
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Earthlightbooks.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Ginny6books.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Jrbooks.biz
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Just-us-books.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Lakesidebooks.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Lotzabooks.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Mccauleybooks.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Myperfectbook.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Oldwestbooks.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Ponybooksales.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Rainydaypaperback.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Russellbooks.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Solomonsminebooks.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Springystreasures.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Store.bookswithapast.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Thriftybooks.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Trillionbooks.com
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Villagebookmarket.com

Book Jewels For Children

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookJewelsForChildren.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie