|
|
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Marguerite Henry Brighty of the Grand Canyon Rand McNally Company 1972 Hardcover good Hardcover Hardcover with dust jacket. Some MINOR corner and edge wear, corners are lightly bumped, spine head and tail has shelf rub, dust jacket is chipped and has small closed tears, price clipped, early 1963 edition, cover has some rubbing on edges and binding tight! Great hard to find Marguerite Henry book for your collection. We ship with delivery confirmation and insure all our packages. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Marguerite Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis Marguerite Henry Lot 1969 Paperback like new Paperback 8 book lot! Paperback. Mustang- Wild Spirit of the West, King of the Wind, Stormy- Misty's Goal, Justin Morgan Had a Horse (exlibrary), Misty of Chincoteague, Sea Star_ Orphan of Chincoteague, Black Gold, Brighty of the Grand Canyon. All are paperback (oversized) One is exlibrary and has stickers and markings. No rips, some shelf wear with minor dings on covers of two, names written in two, and soil on outside of pages on two, all very minor, bindings are all excellent with occasional cover creases. One low shipping price! Price:
67.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Marguerite Henry The Illustrated Marguerite Henry Checkerboard Pr 1980-11 0528823019 / 9780528823015 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Hardcover. 1980 stated first edition. Withdrawn former library book. This ex-library book remains clean and tight, but has the usual library stamps and stickers, including a card pocket and spine label. Cover has very minor shelf wear along edge and a black remainder mark not visible inside. Pages are perfectly bound and brightly illustrated. Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Marguerite Henry; Illustrator-Diana Thorne The Little Fellow Holt Rinehart Winston 1945 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Hardcover with dust jacket. minor wear along edges of cover with bumped corners. Pages have some spotting and light turning creases. Withdrawn former library book. This ex-library book remains clean and tight, but has the usual library stamps and stickers, including a card pocket and spine label. The dust jacket is protected in clear mylar. Beautiful illustrations by Diane Thorne. Bright and tightly bound. (library edition) Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on 77sunsetbooks.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Agorabooks.net Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Agsllc.us Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Areadershaven.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Arrowaybooks.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Avenuebookandco.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Baileybooks.ca Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Boardsandwraps.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Bookhousestl.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Booklionshop.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Bookresq.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Booksagain.net Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Bookwormhbg.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Bookyahoo.net Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Brassdolphinbooks.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Brendaboorbooks.com
| Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Brownsbooks.ca Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Bubbasbookswap.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Chapter1.co.za Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Circlecitybooks.net Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Earthlightbooks.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Ginny6books.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Jrbooks.biz Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Just-us-books.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Lakesidebooks.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Lotzabooks.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Mccauleybooks.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Myperfectbook.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Oldwestbooks.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Ponybooksales.com
| Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Rainydaypaperback.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Remembrancebooks.com.au Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Russellbooks.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Secondtimearoundbooks.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Secondtimebooksonline.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Solomonsminebooks.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Springystreasures.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Store.bookswithapast.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Sunflowerbooksales.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Theyardsalebookstore.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Thriftybooks.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Trillionbooks.com Marguerite, Illustrated By Wesley Dennis Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|