Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Adult Fiction
adult non-fiction
Animals
Art Books
ArtBooks
Books for Children
Business
children
Childrens Books
Christianity & Religion
Computer Books
Cookbooks
Education
Encyclopedia Sets
Games: Card Games
History
Hobbies
Language
Media
Miscellaneous

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall Farewell to Fairacre
Houghton Mifflin 1994-09-28 0395689945 / 9780395689943 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Library Discard with labels on dustjacket mylar. Minor wear to edges. Pages all clean and tight! 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall Friends at Thrush Green
Houghton Mifflin 1991-12-03 0395573815 / 9780395573815 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
The book is in good condition, the corners are minorly worn, but that's about it! Thanks for looking. 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Miss Read Gossip from Thrush Green
Michael Joseph 1981 0718120469 / 9780718120467 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hard cover with dust jacket. Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall Mrs. Pringle
Houghton Mifflin 1990-11-08 0395538416 / 9780395538418 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 18.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall Mrs. Pringle
Houghton Mifflin 1990-11-08 0395538416 / 9780395538418 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
HARDCOVER with dust jacket. Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall Return to Thrush Green (Thrush Green Series #5)
Houghton Mifflin 1979-08-30 0395276276 / 9780395276273 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Withdrawn former library book. This ex-library book remains clean and tight, but has the usual library stamps and stickers, including a card pocket. The dust jacket is protected in clear mylar. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Miss Read School at Thrush Green
Houghton Mifflin (T) 1988-12 0395461081 / 9780395461082 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library with some very MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 17.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Miss Read School At Thrush Green
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO@ Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hard cover with dust jacket. Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Miss Read The School at Thrush Green (Thrush Green, Book 9)
Houghton Mifflin (T) 1988-12 0395461081 / 9780395461082 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Like New, Pages clean and binding tight. Near perfect condition. Dust jacket. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall Village Affairs
Houghton Mifflin 1978-09-06 0395264820 / 9780395264829 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Ahabbooks.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Applebybooks.net
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Author-author.net
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Butterflybookcompany.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Catpurrbooks.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Chapter1.co.za
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Childhoodbooks.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Chippawabooks.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Curiocornerbooks.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Darkwoodonline.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Fiction-addiction.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Gibsonbooks.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Ginny6books.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Heroicimage.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Ianreillybooks.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Lincbook.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Little-bookroom.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Mimicobooks.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Monarchbooksusa.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Motorcitybookstore.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Mybookstorename.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Oddvolumebooks.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Pagemaster-books.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Patcat.net
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Rarebookcellar.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Rileybooks.co.uk
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Russellbooks.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Sagebks.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Second-chance-books.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Secondharvestbooks.net
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Springystreasures.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Tarmans.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Villagebookmarket.com
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login
Book Jewels For Children

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookJewelsForChildren.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.