|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Miss Read Gossip from Thrush Green Michael Joseph 1981 0718120469 / 9780718120467 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Hard cover with dust jacket. Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, square book and binding tight! Price:
7.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall Mrs. Pringle Houghton Mifflin 1990-11-08 0395538416 / 9780395538418 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, square book and binding tight! Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Miss Read; Illustrator-John S. Goodall Mrs. Pringle Houghton Mifflin 1990-11-08 0395538416 / 9780395538418 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover HARDCOVER with dust jacket. Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, square book and binding tight! Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Miss Read School at Thrush Green Houghton Mifflin (T) 1988-12 0395461081 / 9780395461082 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover Ex-library with some very MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, square book and binding tight! Price:
7.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Miss Read School At Thrush Green HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO@ Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Hard cover with dust jacket. Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, square book and binding tight! Price:
11.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Miss Read; Illustrator-J. S. Goodall The White Robin (The Fairacre Series #14) Houghton Mifflin 1980-09-24 0395294525 / 9780395294529 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover FIRST American edition 1980. Hardcover with dust jacket, privately pre-owned copy. Dj is not price clipped. On small closed tear on back of cover dj. Cover has edge wear and slightly bumped corners. Inside pages are tight and book appears unread. Foxing stains in the gutter along the front hinge. Very sound and nice collectible copy. At the warehouse and ready for immediate shipment. Price:
57.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Miss Read; Illustrator-Derek Crowe Time Remembered Houghton Mifflin Company 1987-12 0395428564 / 9780395428566 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover FIRST American edition stated. Hardcover with dust jacket. Privately preowned with no shelf wear. The dust jacket has a small chip in the back, and the flaps have two very small closed tears. Name neatly written on the front end page. Book is in nearly like new condition. Price:
27.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|