Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Adult Fiction
adult non-fiction
Animals
Art Books
ArtBooks
Books for Children
Business
children
Childrens Books
Christianity & Religion
Computer Books
Cookbooks
Education
Encyclopedia Sets
Games
Games: Card Games
History
Hobbies
Language
Media

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor 1 Is One
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 2000-05-01 0689828438 / 9780689828430 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover dustjacket. Withdrawn former library book. This ex-library book remains clean and tight, but has the usual library stamps and stickers, including a card pocket and spine label. The dust jacket is protected in clear mylar. If not ex-libarary book would be brand new. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tasha Tudor 1 is One
Henry Z Walck Inc 1956 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, rolled forward edge wear, slight wobble, the library stickers are still attached, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tasha Tudor A Book Of Christmas (Pop-up Advent Calendar)
Philomel 1979 0529055325 / 9780529055323 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
The book is in good condition, the corners are minorly worn, but that's about it! Popups and tabs all in working order and have no tear, and very little wear. Thanks for looking. 
Price: 49.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor A Tale for Easter
Oxford University Press 1947 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, pocket inside on page, permabound slight edge wear to pages, square book and binding tight! 7th printing 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tasha Tudor A Tale For Easter
Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers 2001-02-01 0689828446 / 9780689828447 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Hardcover. First edition of the Tasha Tudor Collection. Like new. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor bump to the cover corner. Near perfect condition. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tasha Tudor A Time to Keep: The Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays
Rand McNally & Company 1977-01 0528820192 / 9780528820199 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, bumps and wear to corners and edges, pages all clean and tight with no marks or tears. Square book and binding tight! 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tasha TUDOR AROUND THE YEAR [ 1st ]
Oxford University Press 1957 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Withdrawn former library book. This ex-library book remains clean and tight, but has the usual library stamps and stickers, including a card pocket and spine label. The dust jacket is protected in clear mylar. Published by Henry Z. Walck Inc. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Tasha Tudor Corgiville Fair
Harpercollins 1992-02 0690217927 / 9780690217926 Library Binding Used: Acceptable Library Binding 
Hardcover with dust jacket. Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, retaped binding, the library stickers are still attached, pocket inside on page, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, slight edge wear to cover, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Tasha Tudor First Poems Of ChiIdhood
Grosset & Dunlap 1978-06-01 0448130211 / 9780448130217 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
In like-new condition with some minor wear to the corners, the dust jacket is on great condition, and there is a signature on the first page on the right-hand top corner. 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Tasha Tudor First Prayers (Life Favors(TM))
Random House Books for Young Readers 1998-11-17 0679887865 / 9780679887867 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Beautiful privately preowned copy, pages are clean unmarked, binding is excellent, dj is in great condition, very cute little book! 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Colored Illus By Author Mother Goose
Oxford University Press 1944 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover Tasha Tudor 
Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, mylar over dust jacket eight pages has little scribbles, usual library markings, library pocket on last page,pages are still bright and tight, one of Tudors rare books, still adorable even with pen scribbles, price to sell because of little artist with runaway pen. 
Price: 16.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Tasha Tudor Pumpkin Moonshine
Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers 2000-09-01 0689828462 / 9780689828461 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Withdrawn former library book. This ex-library book remains clean and tight, but has the usual library stamps and stickers, including a card pocket and spine label. The dust jacket is protected in clear mylar. mylar ripped a little on back. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Tasha Tudor Tales for Easter
Random House Children's Books 1980-07-12 0809810085 / 9780809810086 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Withdrawn former library book. This ex-library book remains clean and tight, but has the usual library stamps and stickers, including a card pocket and spine label. The dust jacket is protected in clear mylar. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Editor-Kate Klimo; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor Tasha Tudor's Bedtime Book
Platt & Munk, Publishers 1984-03-01 0448472171 / 9780448472171 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
good condition light stray crayon marks on endpapers and a ownership stamp. pages are clean and binding tight. bumped corners. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor Tasha Tudor's Favorite Stories
J.B. Lippincott 1965 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
hardcover with dust jacket. FIRST edition. Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, pocket inside on page, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, slight edge wear to cover, square book and binding tight! 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Tasha Tudor Tasha Tudor's Sampler: A Tale for Easter, Pumpkin Moonshine, and The Dolls' Christmas
Random House Children's Books 1977-05-12 0679204121 / 9780679204121 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket. first edition as indicated with the number line. Withdrawn former library book. This ex-library book remains clean and tight, but has the usual library stamps and stickers, including a card pocket and spine label. The dust jacket is protected in clear mylar. 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Tasha Tudor The Dolls' Christmas (Tasha Tudor Collection)
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1999-10-01 0689828098 / 9780689828096 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good. The pages are clean and binding is tight. Very minor shelf wear. 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Frances Hodgson Burnett; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor The Secret Garden
Lippincott 1985 0397306326 / 9780397306329 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket, privately pre-owned copy. Dust jacket is price clipped and has minor edge creases. Book has one lightly bumped corner. Inside pages are brightly illustrated with Tudor's adorable drawings. The pages are tightly bound. 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Tasha Tudor The Springs of Joy
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1988-11-03 0026890925 / 9780026890922 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. 1979. No edge wear and boards are straight. Inside in excellent condition. There's a gift inscription written in ink on the ffep. Wonderful vintage copy. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Aedenstclair.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Agorabooks.net
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Allbooksconsidered.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Arrowaybooks.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Avenuebookandco.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Baileybooks.ca
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Boardsandwraps.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Bookhousestl.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Booksagain.net
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Booksforyou.us
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Bookwormhbg.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Brownsbooks.ca
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Bubbasbookswap.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Dragantailbookshop.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Drbookman.net
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Dunawaybooks.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Guthriebooks.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Jerobook.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Loyaloakbooks.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Magusbooksseattle.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Monarchybooks.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Mudpiebooks.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on My-lynx-associates.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Rainydaybooks.ca
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Rememberbooksonline.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Russellbooks.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Scottemersonbooks.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Scottsbooks.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Solomonsminebooks.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Springstreetbooksri.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Springystreasures.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Tradeabook.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Trillionbooks.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Used.orcabooks.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Williamsbooks.ca
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Woodlanderbooks.com
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Youronlinebookstore.com

Book Jewels For Children

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookJewelsForChildren.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com