|
|
|
|
1 |
Tasha Tudor 1 is One Henry Z Walck Inc 1956 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, rolled forward edge wear, slight wobble, the library stickers are still attached, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, square book and binding tight! Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tasha Tudor A Time to Keep: The Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays Rand McNally & Company 1977-01 0528820192 / 9780528820199 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, bumps and wear to corners and edges, pages all clean and tight with no marks or tears. Square book and binding tight! Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Efner Tudor Holmes; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor Carrie's Gift Collins + World 1978-10 0529054280 / 9780529054289 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, Book pulling from cover, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, square book and binding tight! Price:
7.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Tasha Tudor Corgiville Fair Harpercollins 1992-02 0690217927 / 9780690217926 Library Binding Used: Acceptable Library Binding Hardcover with dust jacket. Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, retaped binding, the library stickers are still attached, pocket inside on page, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, slight edge wear to cover, square book and binding tight! Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Tasha Tudor First Poems Of ChiIdhood Grosset & Dunlap 1978-06-01 0448130211 / 9780448130217 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback In like-new condition with some minor wear to the corners, the dust jacket is on great condition, and there is a signature on the first page on the right-hand top corner. Price:
27.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Tasha Tudor First Prayers (Life Favors(TM)) Random House Books for Young Readers 1998-11-17 0679887865 / 9780679887867 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover Beautiful privately preowned copy, pages are clean unmarked, binding is excellent, dj is in great condition, very cute little book! Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Colored Illus By Author Mother Goose Oxford University Press 1944 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover Tasha Tudor Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, mylar over dust jacket eight pages has little scribbles, usual library markings, library pocket on last page,pages are still bright and tight, one of Tudors rare books, still adorable even with pen scribbles, price to sell because of little artist with runaway pen. Price:
16.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Tasha Tudor Tales for Easter Random House Children's Books 1980-07-12 0809810085 / 9780809810086 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Withdrawn former library book. This ex-library book remains clean and tight, but has the usual library stamps and stickers, including a card pocket and spine label. The dust jacket is protected in clear mylar. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor Tasha Tudor's Favorite Stories J.B. Lippincott 1965 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover hardcover with dust jacket. FIRST edition. Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, pocket inside on page, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, slight edge wear to cover, square book and binding tight! Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Tasha Tudor The Great Corgiville Kidnapping Unknown 1997 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover First edition, First Printing. Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, square book and binding tight! pages are in like new condition. Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Tasha Tudor The Tasha Tudor Book of Fairy Tales Grosset & Dunlap 1978-06-01 044813036X / 9780448130361 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Minor cover wear, name and date on title page upper, name is sloppy child's writing. Title page also has a taped closed tear about 3 inches. Index page has light stray doodle from a purple marker. the rest of the pages are clean and binding tight. Price:
38.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|